Coding Pune Salaries
94 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹18.2lakhs.
Employees who know Coding in Pune earn an average of ₹18.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹13.8lakhs to ₹51.7lakhs based on 94 profiles.
Similar Searches
100% real time & verified!
How much do Coding Pune employees make?
Employees who know Coding in Pune earn an average of ₹18.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹13.8lakhs per year to ₹51.7lakhs per year based on 94 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹26.8lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Coding Pune?
Average salary of an employee who know Coding in Pune is ₹18.2lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know Coding in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered who know Coding in Pune is ₹62.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹26.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹51.7lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know Coding in Pune?
100% of employees have skills in coding . 0% also know software development . 0% also know javascript .
What are the highest paying jobs who know Coding in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Coding in Pune with reported salaries are:
senior technical consultant - ₹27.0lakhs per year
technical lead - ₹21.0lakhs per year
project leader - ₹20.0lakhs per year
senior software engineer - ₹18.0lakhs per year
software developer - ₹16.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered who know Coding in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know Coding in Pune?
17% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 15% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know Coding in Pune?
Which schools do employees working who know Coding in Pune went to?
12% of employees studied at Pune University . 6% studied at Rajiv Gandhi Proudyogiki Vishwavidyalaya (RGPV) .
How much do Coding Pune employees make?
Employees who know Coding in Pune earn an average of ₹18.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹13.8lakhs per year to ₹51.7lakhs per year based on 94 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹26.8lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Coding Pune?
Average salary of an employee who know Coding in Pune is ₹18.2lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know Coding in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered who know Coding in Pune is ₹62.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹26.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹51.7lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know Coding in Pune?
100% of employees have skills in coding . 0% also know software development . 0% also know javascript .
What are the highest paying jobs who know Coding in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Coding in Pune with reported salaries are:
senior technical consultant - ₹27.0lakhs per year
technical lead - ₹21.0lakhs per year
project leader - ₹20.0lakhs per year
senior software engineer - ₹18.0lakhs per year
software developer - ₹16.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered who know Coding in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know Coding in Pune?
17% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 15% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know Coding in Pune?
Which schools do employees working who know Coding in Pune went to?
12% of employees studied at Pune University . 6% studied at Rajiv Gandhi Proudyogiki Vishwavidyalaya (RGPV) .
- < 10 lakhs
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- > 50 lakhs
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















