Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
CMS IT Services
Bangalore/Bengaluru
19yrs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

CMS IT Services
Bangalore/Bengaluru
19yrs

CTC:₹25.0lakhs

CMS IT Services
Ahmedabad
25yrs

CTC:₹17.0lakhs

CMS IT SERVICES
Bangalore
27yrs

CTC:₹22.0lakhs

8yrs

CTC:₹15.5lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
CMS IT Services
Bangalore
21yrs

CTC:₹20.0lakhs

CMS IT Services
Bangalore
12yrs

CTC:₹18.0lakhs

17yrs

CTC:₹24.0lakhs

CMS IT SERVICES
Bangalore
10yrs

CTC:₹12.8lakhs

18yrs

CTC:₹18.8lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do CMS IT Services employees make?

Employees at CMS IT Services earn an average of ₹19.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.5lakhs per year to ₹31.6lakhs per year based on 23 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹27.9lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of CMS IT Services?

Average salary of an employee at CMS IT Services is ₹19.3lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at CMS IT Services?

Highest reported salary offered at CMS IT Services is ₹32.1lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹27.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹31.6lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at CMS IT Services?

26% of employees have skills in key account management . 22% also know business development . 17% also know marketing .

What are the highest paying jobs at CMS IT Services?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at CMS IT Services with reported salaries are:

  • senior sales manager - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • program manager - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • regional sales manager - ₹18.0lakhs per year

  • sales manager - ₹16.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at CMS IT Services?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.8lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at CMS IT Services?

39% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 30% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at CMS IT Services?

52% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 26% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at CMS IT Services went to?

9% of employees studied at Bharathidasan University . 9% studied at Board of Technical Education (BTE) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do CMS IT Services employees make?

Employees at CMS IT Services earn an average of ₹19.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.5lakhs per year to ₹31.6lakhs per year based on 23 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹27.9lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of CMS IT Services?

Average salary of an employee at CMS IT Services is ₹19.3lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at CMS IT Services?

Highest reported salary offered at CMS IT Services is ₹32.1lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹27.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹31.6lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at CMS IT Services?

26% of employees have skills in key account management . 22% also know business development . 17% also know marketing .

What are the highest paying jobs at CMS IT Services?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at CMS IT Services with reported salaries are:

  • senior sales manager - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • program manager - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • regional sales manager - ₹18.0lakhs per year

  • sales manager - ₹16.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at CMS IT Services?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.8lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at CMS IT Services?

39% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 30% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at CMS IT Services?

52% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 26% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at CMS IT Services went to?

9% of employees studied at Bharathidasan University . 9% studied at Board of Technical Education (BTE) .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 57%20-30 lakhs: 30%30-40 lakhs: 13%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 4%31-36 yrs: 26%36-41 yrs: 30%> 41 yrs: 39%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All