Cloud Security Pune Salaries
33 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹37.7lakhs.
Employees who know Cloud Security in Pune earn an average of ₹37.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹21.1lakhs to ₹147.4lakhs based on 33 profiles.
Similar Searches
100% real time & verified!
How much do Cloud Security Pune employees make?
Employees who know Cloud Security in Pune earn an average of ₹37.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹21.1lakhs per year to ₹147.4lakhs per year based on 33 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹69.7lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Cloud Security Pune?
Average salary of an employee who know Cloud Security in Pune is ₹37.7lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know Cloud Security in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered who know Cloud Security in Pune is ₹178.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹69.7lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹147.4lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know Cloud Security in Pune?
100% of employees have skills in cloud security . 0% also know aws . 0% also know information security .
What are the highest paying jobs who know Cloud Security in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Cloud Security in Pune with reported salaries are:
staff engineer - ₹78.0lakhs per year
assistant vice president - ₹38.0lakhs per year
senior control manager - ₹34.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered who know Cloud Security in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹29.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know Cloud Security in Pune?
36% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 21% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know Cloud Security in Pune?
15% hold a Graduate degree. 6% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know Cloud Security in Pune went to?
12% of employees studied at Nagpur University . 6% studied at College of Engineering Pune .
How much do Cloud Security Pune employees make?
Employees who know Cloud Security in Pune earn an average of ₹37.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹21.1lakhs per year to ₹147.4lakhs per year based on 33 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹69.7lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Cloud Security Pune?
Average salary of an employee who know Cloud Security in Pune is ₹37.7lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know Cloud Security in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered who know Cloud Security in Pune is ₹178.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹69.7lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹147.4lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know Cloud Security in Pune?
100% of employees have skills in cloud security . 0% also know aws . 0% also know information security .
What are the highest paying jobs who know Cloud Security in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Cloud Security in Pune with reported salaries are:
staff engineer - ₹78.0lakhs per year
assistant vice president - ₹38.0lakhs per year
senior control manager - ₹34.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered who know Cloud Security in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹29.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know Cloud Security in Pune?
36% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 21% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know Cloud Security in Pune?
15% hold a Graduate degree. 6% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know Cloud Security in Pune went to?
12% of employees studied at Nagpur University . 6% studied at College of Engineering Pune .
| 10-20 lakhs | 10-20 lakhs Percentage : 27 |
|---|---|
| 20-30 lakhs | 20-30 lakhs Percentage : 24 |
| 30-40 lakhs | 30-40 lakhs Percentage : 21 |
| 40-50 lakhs | 40-50 lakhs Percentage : 6 |
| > 50 lakhs | > 50 lakhs Percentage : 21 |
| 21-26 yrs | 21-26 yrs Percentage : 6 |
|---|---|
| 26-31 yrs | 26-31 yrs Percentage : 15 |
| 31-36 yrs | 31-36 yrs Percentage : 36 |
| 36-41 yrs | 36-41 yrs Percentage : 21 |
| > 41 yrs | > 41 yrs Percentage : 9 |
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















