Cloud Developer Pune Salaries

75 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹22.0lakhs.

Employees as Cloud Developer in Pune earn an average of ₹22.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹12.7lakhs to ₹99.2lakhs based on 75 profiles.

Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
12yrs
7.1yrs

Base: ₹27.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹4.2lakhs

CTC:₹31.3lakhs

5yrs

Base: ₹17.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹17.0lakhs

11yrs

Base: ₹20.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.7lakhs

CTC:₹22.3lakhs

Pythian
Pune
13.1yrs
🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Avalara
Pune
4.9yrs
Siemens
Pune
23.3yrs

Base: ₹34.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹34.9lakhs

12.2yrs

Base: ₹34.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.3lakhs

CTC:₹36.6lakhs

5.4yrs

CTC:₹21.0lakhs

Hashmap
Pune
7yrs

CTC:₹23.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 75. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Cloud Developer Pune employees make?

Employees as Cloud Developer in Pune earn an average of ₹22.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹12.7lakhs per year to ₹99.2lakhs per year based on 75 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹38.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Cloud Developer Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Cloud Developer in Pune is ₹22.0lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Cloud Developer in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Cloud Developer in Pune is ₹178.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹38.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹99.2lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Cloud Developer in Pune?

8% of employees have skills in aws . 8% also know linux . 7% also know jenkins .

What are the highest paying jobs as Cloud Developer in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Cloud Developer in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • cloud security engineer - ₹85.0lakhs per year

  • cloud engineer - ₹31.0lakhs per year

  • senior cloud engineer - ₹26.0lakhs per year

  • cloud support engineer - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • cloud data engineer - ₹19.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Cloud Developer in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Cloud Developer in Pune?

7% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 7% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Cloud Developer in Pune?

3% hold a PostGraduate degree. 1% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Cloud Developer in Pune went to?

1% of employees studied at BVDU . 1% studied at Birla Institute of Technology and Science (BITS) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Cloud Developer Pune employees make?

Employees as Cloud Developer in Pune earn an average of ₹22.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹12.7lakhs per year to ₹99.2lakhs per year based on 75 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹38.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Cloud Developer Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Cloud Developer in Pune is ₹22.0lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Cloud Developer in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Cloud Developer in Pune is ₹178.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹38.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹99.2lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Cloud Developer in Pune?

8% of employees have skills in aws . 8% also know linux . 7% also know jenkins .

What are the highest paying jobs as Cloud Developer in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Cloud Developer in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • cloud security engineer - ₹85.0lakhs per year

  • cloud engineer - ₹31.0lakhs per year

  • senior cloud engineer - ₹26.0lakhs per year

  • cloud support engineer - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • cloud data engineer - ₹19.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Cloud Developer in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Cloud Developer in Pune?

7% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 7% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Cloud Developer in Pune?

3% hold a PostGraduate degree. 1% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Cloud Developer in Pune went to?

1% of employees studied at BVDU . 1% studied at Birla Institute of Technology and Science (BITS) .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 28%10-20 lakhs: 29%20-30 lakhs: 24%30-40 lakhs: 9%40-50 lakhs: 3%> 50 lakhs: 7%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 39%31-36 yrs: 39%36-41 yrs: 17%> 41 yrs: 6%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations