Cloud Developer Chennai Salaries

22 verified profiles
Last updated on October 12, 2026
Average salary is ₹16.4lakhs.

Employees as Cloud Developer in Chennai earn an average of ₹16.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹11.0lakhs to ₹49.4lakhs based on 22 profiles.

Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
3.3yrs

Base: ₹14.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.6lakhs

CTC:₹15.8lakhs

4.4yrs

Base: ₹16.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹16.4lakhs

Ford Credit
Chennai
11.1yrs
6.5yrs

Base: ₹18.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹18.5lakhs

LTIMindtree
Chennai
7.7yrs

Base: ₹17.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹17.1lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
1yrs

Base: ₹3.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹3.0lakhs

8yrs

CTC:₹13.0lakhs

Zoho
Chennai
6yrs

CTC:₹9.5lakhs

Zoho
Chennai
4yrs

CTC:₹9.9lakhs

Mastek
Chennai
3yrs

CTC:₹12.2lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Cloud Developer Chennai employees make?

Employees as Cloud Developer in Chennai earn an average of ₹16.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹11.0lakhs per year to ₹49.4lakhs per year based on 22 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹25.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Cloud Developer Chennai?

Average salary of an employee as Cloud Developer in Chennai is ₹16.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Cloud Developer in Chennai?

Highest reported salary offered as Cloud Developer in Chennai is ₹52.6lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹25.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹49.4lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Cloud Developer in Chennai?

23% of employees have skills in python . 14% also know aws . 9% also know cloud .

What are the highest paying jobs as Cloud Developer in Chennai?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Cloud Developer in Chennai with reported salaries are:

  • cloud solutions engineer - ₹25.0lakhs per year

  • senior cloud data engineer - ₹18.0lakhs per year

  • cloud engineer - ₹16.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Cloud Developer in Chennai?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹13.9lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Cloud Developer in Chennai?

18% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 9% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Cloud Developer in Chennai?

5% hold a Graduate degree. 4% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Cloud Developer in Chennai went to?

5% of employees studied at Great Learning . 5% studied at Jaigopal garodia matriculation higher secondary school .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Cloud Developer Chennai employees make?

Employees as Cloud Developer in Chennai earn an average of ₹16.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹11.0lakhs per year to ₹49.4lakhs per year based on 22 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹25.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Cloud Developer Chennai?

Average salary of an employee as Cloud Developer in Chennai is ₹16.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Cloud Developer in Chennai?

Highest reported salary offered as Cloud Developer in Chennai is ₹52.6lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹25.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹49.4lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Cloud Developer in Chennai?

23% of employees have skills in python . 14% also know aws . 9% also know cloud .

What are the highest paying jobs as Cloud Developer in Chennai?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Cloud Developer in Chennai with reported salaries are:

  • cloud solutions engineer - ₹25.0lakhs per year

  • senior cloud data engineer - ₹18.0lakhs per year

  • cloud engineer - ₹16.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Cloud Developer in Chennai?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹13.9lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Cloud Developer in Chennai?

18% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 9% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Cloud Developer in Chennai?

5% hold a Graduate degree. 4% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Cloud Developer in Chennai went to?

5% of employees studied at Great Learning . 5% studied at Jaigopal garodia matriculation higher secondary school .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 32%10-20 lakhs: 41%20-30 lakhs: 18%30-40 lakhs: 5%> 50 lakhs: 5%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 28%26-31 yrs: 16%31-36 yrs: 56%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
Browse by Locations