Ciena Software Developer Salaries
70 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹24.0lakhs.
Employees at Ciena as Software Developer earn an average of ₹24.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.8lakhs to ₹63.6lakhs based on 70 profiles.
Similar Searches
Ciena
Bengaluru | Software Engineer 1
(Entry) | 1.7yrs | Base: ₹13.7lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹2.7lakhs CTC:₹16.4lakhs | ||
Ciena
Gurgaon India | 0.7yrs | Base: ₹12.5lakhs Stocks: ₹1.9lakhs Bonus: ₹4.8lakhs CTC:₹19.2lakhs | |||
Ciena
Bengaluru | 1.7yrs | Base: ₹16.0lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹16.0lakhs | |||
Ciena
Gurugram | 17.7yrs | ||||
Ciena
Gurugram | 3.5yrs | Base: ₹16.9lakhs Stocks: ₹1.0lakhs Bonus: ₹0.9lakhs CTC:₹18.8lakhs | |||
|
| |||||
Ciena
Gurugram | 0.7yrs | Base: ₹11.8lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹2.6lakhs CTC:₹14.4lakhs | |||
Ciena
Remote | 0.5yrs | Base: ₹13.1lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹1.0lakhs CTC:₹14.1lakhs | |||
Ciena
Hyderabad | Software Engineer 2B
Male | 9.3yrs | Base: ₹29.0lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹29.0lakhs | ||
Ciena
Pune | 8yrs | Base: ₹34.5lakhs Stocks: ₹4.1lakhs Bonus: - CTC:₹38.6lakhs | |||
Ciena India
Gurgaon | Software Engineer 2B
(2B) | 12.7yrs | Base: ₹32.5lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹32.5lakhs | ||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Ciena Software Developer employees make?
Employees at Ciena as Software Developer earn an average of ₹24.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.8lakhs per year to ₹63.6lakhs per year based on 70 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.9lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Ciena Software Developer?
Average salary of an employee at Ciena as Software Developer is ₹24.0lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Ciena as Software Developer?
Highest reported salary offered at Ciena as Software Developer is ₹73.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹63.6lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Ciena as Software Developer?
19% of employees have skills in c . 14% also know c++ . 14% also know python .
What are the highest paying jobs at Ciena as Software Developer?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Ciena as Software Developer with reported salaries are:
software engineer 2b - ₹27.0lakhs per year
software engineer - ₹25.0lakhs per year
senior software engineer - ₹22.0lakhs per year
software engineer applications 2a - ₹18.0lakhs per year
software engineer ii - ₹18.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries at Ciena as Software Developer?
software engineer - ₹14.0lakhs per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Ciena as Software Developer?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Ciena as Software Developer?
17% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 11% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Ciena as Software Developer?
9% hold a Graduate degree. 4% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Ciena as Software Developer went to?
3% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Information Technology . 3% studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) .
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do Ciena Software Developer employees make?
Employees at Ciena as Software Developer earn an average of ₹24.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.8lakhs per year to ₹63.6lakhs per year based on 70 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.9lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Ciena Software Developer?
Average salary of an employee at Ciena as Software Developer is ₹24.0lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Ciena as Software Developer?
Highest reported salary offered at Ciena as Software Developer is ₹73.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹63.6lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Ciena as Software Developer?
19% of employees have skills in c . 14% also know c++ . 14% also know python .
What are the highest paying jobs at Ciena as Software Developer?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Ciena as Software Developer with reported salaries are:
software engineer 2b - ₹27.0lakhs per year
software engineer - ₹25.0lakhs per year
senior software engineer - ₹22.0lakhs per year
software engineer applications 2a - ₹18.0lakhs per year
software engineer ii - ₹18.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries at Ciena as Software Developer?
software engineer - ₹14.0lakhs per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Ciena as Software Developer?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Ciena as Software Developer?
17% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 11% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Ciena as Software Developer?
9% hold a Graduate degree. 4% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Ciena as Software Developer went to?
3% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Information Technology . 3% studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) .
Which are the top roles at this company?
| < 10 lakhs | < 10 lakhs Percentage : 3 |
|---|---|
| 10-20 lakhs | 10-20 lakhs Percentage : 46 |
| 20-30 lakhs | 20-30 lakhs Percentage : 29 |
| 30-40 lakhs | 30-40 lakhs Percentage : 14 |
| 40-50 lakhs | 40-50 lakhs Percentage : 4 |
| > 50 lakhs | > 50 lakhs Percentage : 4 |
| 21-26 yrs | 21-26 yrs Percentage : 11 |
|---|---|
| 26-31 yrs | 26-31 yrs Percentage : 17 |
| 31-36 yrs | 31-36 yrs Percentage : 9 |
| 36-41 yrs | 36-41 yrs Percentage : 3 |
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















