Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Ciena
Bengaluru
1.7yrs

Base: ₹13.7lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.7lakhs

CTC:₹16.4lakhs

Ciena
Gurgaon India
0.7yrs

Base: ₹12.5lakhs

Stocks: ₹1.9lakhs

Bonus: ₹4.8lakhs

CTC:₹19.2lakhs

Ciena
Bengaluru
1.7yrs

Base: ₹16.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

Ciena
Gurugram
17.7yrs
Ciena
Gurugram
3.5yrs

Base: ₹16.9lakhs

Stocks: ₹1.0lakhs

Bonus: ₹0.9lakhs

CTC:₹18.8lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Ciena
Gurugram
0.7yrs

Base: ₹11.8lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.6lakhs

CTC:₹14.4lakhs

Ciena
Remote
0.5yrs

Base: ₹13.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.0lakhs

CTC:₹14.1lakhs

Ciena
Gurugram
5.6yrs

Base: ₹30.6lakhs

Stocks: ₹4.2lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹34.8lakhs

Ciena
Gurgaon
12.9yrs

Base: ₹14.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹14.2lakhs

Ciena
Hyderabad
9.3yrs

Base: ₹29.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹29.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 100. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Ciena Developer employees make?

Employees at Ciena as Developer earn an average of ₹23.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.5lakhs per year to ₹59.2lakhs per year based on 100 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹33.3lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Ciena Developer?

Average salary of an employee at Ciena as Developer is ₹23.1lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Ciena as Developer?

Highest reported salary offered at Ciena as Developer is ₹73.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹33.3lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹59.2lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Ciena as Developer?

17% of employees have skills in c . 15% also know python . 14% also know c++ .

What are the highest paying jobs at Ciena as Developer?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Ciena as Developer with reported salaries are:

  • software engineer 2b - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • svt pv engineer 2b - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹25.0lakhs per year

  • senior software engineer - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • lead engineer - ₹22.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries at Ciena as Developer?
  • software engineer - ₹14.0lakhs per year

Explore all fresher salaries

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Ciena as Developer?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹19.9lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Ciena as Developer?

22% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 21% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Ciena as Developer?

23% hold a Graduate degree. 11% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Ciena as Developer went to?

4% of employees studied at Kurukshetra University . 3% studied at Uttar Pradesh Technical University (UPTU) .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Frequently asked questions
How much do Ciena Developer employees make?

Employees at Ciena as Developer earn an average of ₹23.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.5lakhs per year to ₹59.2lakhs per year based on 100 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹33.3lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Ciena Developer?

Average salary of an employee at Ciena as Developer is ₹23.1lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Ciena as Developer?

Highest reported salary offered at Ciena as Developer is ₹73.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹33.3lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹59.2lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Ciena as Developer?

17% of employees have skills in c . 15% also know python . 14% also know c++ .

What are the highest paying jobs at Ciena as Developer?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Ciena as Developer with reported salaries are:

  • software engineer 2b - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • svt pv engineer 2b - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹25.0lakhs per year

  • senior software engineer - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • lead engineer - ₹22.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries at Ciena as Developer?
  • software engineer - ₹14.0lakhs per year

Explore all fresher salaries

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Ciena as Developer?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹19.9lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Ciena as Developer?

22% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 21% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Ciena as Developer?

23% hold a Graduate degree. 11% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Ciena as Developer went to?

4% of employees studied at Kurukshetra University . 3% studied at Uttar Pradesh Technical University (UPTU) .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 2%10-20 lakhs: 48%20-30 lakhs: 32%30-40 lakhs: 11%40-50 lakhs: 4%> 50 lakhs: 3%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 14%26-31 yrs: 39%31-36 yrs: 38%36-41 yrs: 7%> 41 yrs: 2%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations