Cementation Salaries

69 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹21.2lakhs.

Employees at Cementation earn an average of ₹21.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs to ₹49.0lakhs based on 69 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹21lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 21 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹24lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 24 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹114
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
16.8yrs

Base: ₹20.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.2lakhs

CTC:₹23.1lakhs

18yrs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

28yrs
18yrs

CTC:₹27.0lakhs

18yrs

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
30yrs

CTC:₹20.0lakhs

14yrs

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

20yrs

CTC:₹26.0lakhs

17yrs

CTC:₹17.0lakhs

13yrs

CTC:₹10.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 69. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Cementation employees make?

Employees at Cementation earn an average of ₹21.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹49.0lakhs per year based on 69 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.4lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Cementation?

Average salary of an employee at Cementation is ₹21.2lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Cementation?

Highest reported salary offered at Cementation is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹49.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Cementation?

12% of employees have skills in project management . 10% also know construction management . 7% also know budgeting .

What are the highest paying jobs at Cementation?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Cementation with reported salaries are:

  • vice president - ₹44.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹39.0lakhs per year

  • assistant general manager - ₹29.0lakhs per year

  • deputy general manager - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹16.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Cementation?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Cementation?

This group has a lot of experience. 51% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 28% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Cementation?

45% of employees have a Graduate degree. 41% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Cementation went to?

9% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 6% studied at Burdwan University .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Frequently asked questions
How much do Cementation employees make?

Employees at Cementation earn an average of ₹21.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹49.0lakhs per year based on 69 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.4lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Cementation?

Average salary of an employee at Cementation is ₹21.2lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Cementation?

Highest reported salary offered at Cementation is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹49.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Cementation?

12% of employees have skills in project management . 10% also know construction management . 7% also know budgeting .

What are the highest paying jobs at Cementation?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Cementation with reported salaries are:

  • vice president - ₹44.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹39.0lakhs per year

  • assistant general manager - ₹29.0lakhs per year

  • deputy general manager - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹16.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Cementation?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Cementation?

This group has a lot of experience. 51% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 28% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Cementation?

45% of employees have a Graduate degree. 41% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Cementation went to?

9% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 6% studied at Burdwan University .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 56%20-30 lakhs: 29%30-40 lakhs: 7%40-50 lakhs: 7%> 50 lakhs: 1%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 1%31-36 yrs: 8%36-41 yrs: 32%> 41 yrs: 59%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations