Category Manager Salaries
1089 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹23.2lakhs.
Employees as Category Manager earn an average of ₹23.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.0lakhs to ₹61.7lakhs based on 1089 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹22lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 22 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹21lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 21 lakhs |
Similar Searches
Maruti Suzuki India Limited
Chennai | 14.4yrs | Base: ₹28.5lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹3.4lakhs CTC:₹31.9lakhs | |||
Urban Company
New Delhi | 4yrs | Base: ₹11.7lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹11.7lakhs | |||
Flipkart
Bengaluru | 3.9yrs | Base: ₹20.3lakhs Stocks: ₹1.9lakhs Bonus: ₹2.9lakhs CTC:₹25.1lakhs | |||
Blinkit
Gurugram | 5.9yrs | Base: ₹11.4lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹11.4lakhs | |||
Blinkit
Gurugram | Brand - Category Lead
(Senior Manager) | 5.1yrs | Base: ₹39.6lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹39.6lakhs | ||
|
| |||||
Reliance Retail
Hyderabad | 11.3yrs | Base: ₹19.9lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹2.9lakhs CTC:₹22.8lakhs | |||
A P Moller - Maersk
Mumbai | 6.3yrs | Base: ₹13.5lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹1.3lakhs CTC:₹14.8lakhs | |||
Croma
Bengaluru | 8yrs | Base: ₹30.1lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹3.2lakhs CTC:₹33.3lakhs | |||
Reliance Retail
Hyderabad | Category Manager
(C1) Male | 11yrs | Base: ₹19.9lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹2.8lakhs CTC:₹22.7lakhs | ||
Urban Company
Gurugram | 2.6yrs | Base: ₹10.7lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹10.7lakhs | |||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Category Manager employees make?
Employees as Category Manager earn an average of ₹23.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.0lakhs per year to ₹61.7lakhs per year based on 1089 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Category Manager?
Average salary of an employee as Category Manager is ₹23.2lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Category Manager?
Highest reported salary offered as Category Manager is ₹107.1lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹61.7lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Category Manager?
30% of employees have skills in category management . 20% also know business development . 16% also know marketing .
What are the highest paying jobs as Category Manager?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Category Manager with reported salaries are:
category management manager - ₹83.0lakhs per year
country category manager - ₹47.0lakhs per year
category manufacturing manager - ₹45.0lakhs per year
business development - ₹39.0lakhs per year
chief manager - ₹34.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries as Category Manager?
assistant category manager - ₹11.0lakhs per year
category manager - ₹16.0lakhs per year
associate category manager - ₹6.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Category Manager?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.2lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Category Manager?
25% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 23% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Category Manager?
43% hold a PostGraduate degree. 8% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Category Manager went to?
7% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Management (IIM) . 6% studied at Mumbai University .
How much do Category Manager employees make?
Employees as Category Manager earn an average of ₹23.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.0lakhs per year to ₹61.7lakhs per year based on 1089 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Category Manager?
Average salary of an employee as Category Manager is ₹23.2lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Category Manager?
Highest reported salary offered as Category Manager is ₹107.1lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹61.7lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Category Manager?
30% of employees have skills in category management . 20% also know business development . 16% also know marketing .
What are the highest paying jobs as Category Manager?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Category Manager with reported salaries are:
category management manager - ₹83.0lakhs per year
country category manager - ₹47.0lakhs per year
category manufacturing manager - ₹45.0lakhs per year
business development - ₹39.0lakhs per year
chief manager - ₹34.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries as Category Manager?
assistant category manager - ₹11.0lakhs per year
category manager - ₹16.0lakhs per year
associate category manager - ₹6.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Category Manager?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.2lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Category Manager?
25% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 23% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Category Manager?
43% hold a PostGraduate degree. 8% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Category Manager went to?
7% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Management (IIM) . 6% studied at Mumbai University .
| < 10 lakhs | < 10 lakhs Percentage : 2 |
|---|---|
| 10-20 lakhs | 10-20 lakhs Percentage : 44 |
| 20-30 lakhs | 20-30 lakhs Percentage : 32 |
| 30-40 lakhs | 30-40 lakhs Percentage : 14 |
| 40-50 lakhs | 40-50 lakhs Percentage : 4 |
| > 50 lakhs | > 50 lakhs Percentage : 3 |
| 21-26 yrs | 21-26 yrs Percentage : 2 |
|---|---|
| 26-31 yrs | 26-31 yrs Percentage : 23 |
| 31-36 yrs | 31-36 yrs Percentage : 25 |
| 36-41 yrs | 36-41 yrs Percentage : 13 |
| > 41 yrs | > 41 yrs Percentage : 6 |
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















