Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Tech lead (i10)
Male
10.9yrs

Base: ₹29.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹29.9lakhs

2.3yrs

Base: ₹16.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹16.4lakhs

Carelon
Hyderabad
3yrs

Base: ₹24.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹24.3lakhs

12.2yrs

Base: ₹38.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹3.9lakhs

CTC:₹42.5lakhs

Carelon
Bengaluru
10.9yrs

Base: ₹24.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹24.9lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
6.6yrs

Base: ₹17.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹17.4lakhs

11.8yrs

Base: ₹32.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.1lakhs

CTC:₹34.1lakhs

6.5yrs

Base: ₹12.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹12.0lakhs

5.4yrs

Base: ₹16.8lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹16.8lakhs

5yrs

Base: ₹18.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹18.3lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 64. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Carelon employees make?

Employees at Carelon earn an average of ₹17.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.4lakhs per year to ₹41.9lakhs per year based on 64 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹29.9lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Carelon?

Average salary of an employee at Carelon is ₹17.6lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Carelon?

Highest reported salary offered at Carelon is ₹42.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹29.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹41.9lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Carelon?

9% of employees have skills in sql . 8% also know python . 6% also know data analysis .

What are the highest paying jobs at Carelon?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Carelon with reported salaries are:

  • product manager - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • technical lead - ₹26.0lakhs per year

  • data scientist - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹17.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries at Carelon?
  • software engineer - ₹10.0lakhs per year

Explore all fresher salaries

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Carelon?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹15.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Carelon?

11% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 8% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Carelon?

8% hold a Graduate degree. 1% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Carelon went to?

3% of employees studied at Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University . 2% studied at Bharathiyar University .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Frequently asked questions
How much do Carelon employees make?

Employees at Carelon earn an average of ₹17.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.4lakhs per year to ₹41.9lakhs per year based on 64 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹29.9lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Carelon?

Average salary of an employee at Carelon is ₹17.6lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Carelon?

Highest reported salary offered at Carelon is ₹42.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹29.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹41.9lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Carelon?

9% of employees have skills in sql . 8% also know python . 6% also know data analysis .

What are the highest paying jobs at Carelon?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Carelon with reported salaries are:

  • product manager - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • technical lead - ₹26.0lakhs per year

  • data scientist - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹17.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries at Carelon?
  • software engineer - ₹10.0lakhs per year

Explore all fresher salaries

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Carelon?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹15.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Carelon?

11% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 8% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Carelon?

8% hold a Graduate degree. 1% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Carelon went to?

3% of employees studied at Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University . 2% studied at Bharathiyar University .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Salary Brackets
Percentage
< 10 lakhs < 10 lakhs
Percentage : 17
10-20 lakhs 10-20 lakhs
Percentage : 52
20-30 lakhs 20-30 lakhs
Percentage : 20
30-40 lakhs 30-40 lakhs
Percentage : 6
40-50 lakhs 40-50 lakhs
Percentage : 5
Age Brackets
Percentage
21-26 yrs 21-26 yrs
Percentage : 3
26-31 yrs 26-31 yrs
Percentage : 11
31-36 yrs 31-36 yrs
Percentage : 8
36-41 yrs 36-41 yrs
Percentage : 3
Skills
Trending
sql
9 %
python
8 %
data analysis
6 %
snowflake
6 %
data analytics
5 %
data engineering
5 %
databases
5 %
Schools
Top
Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University
3 %
Bharathiyar University
2 %
CVR College of Engineering
2 %
Cochin University of Science and Technology
2 %
GOVT HSS SARIYA
2 %
Gandhinagar Institute of Technology
2 %
ICFAI FOUNDATION FOR HIGHER EDUCATION
2 %
Browse by Locations