Capillary Technologies Salaries

56 verified profiles
Last updated on November 6, 2026
Average salary is ₹24.8lakhs.

Employees at Capillary Technologies earn an average of ₹24.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.0lakhs to ₹60.6lakhs based on 56 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹26lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 26 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹28lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 28 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹108
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your jobs
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
4.5yrs

Base: ₹25.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹25.4lakhs

Software Engineering Manager (Engineering Manager)
Male
9yrs
8.1yrs

Base: ₹20.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹20.0lakhs

0.2yrs

Base: ₹14.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.9lakhs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

5.7yrs

Base: ₹40.0lakhs

Stocks: ₹1.5lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹41.5lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
12.9yrs
11.9yrs

Base: ₹14.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.1lakhs

CTC:₹15.7lakhs

3.3yrs

Base: ₹25.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹25.5lakhs

8yrs

Base: ₹34.1lakhs

Stocks: ₹6.8lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹41.0lakhs

7.1yrs

Base: ₹18.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹18.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 56. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Capillary Technologies logo
About Capillary TechnologiesInformation Technology & Services · Bengaluru · Founded 2012
968employees
+2.8%3-mo growthto Jun 2025
YesH1B sponsor
01-yr layoffs
Company profile, org chart and hiring
Frequently asked questions
How much do Capillary Technologies employees make?

Employees at Capillary Technologies earn an average of ₹24.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.0lakhs per year to ₹60.6lakhs per year based on 56 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹41.9lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Capillary Technologies?

Average salary of an employee at Capillary Technologies is ₹24.8lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Capillary Technologies?

Highest reported salary offered at Capillary Technologies is ₹69.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹41.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹60.6lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Capillary Technologies?

11% of employees have skills in java . 11% also know marketing . 11% also know mysql .

What are the highest paying jobs at Capillary Technologies?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Capillary Technologies with reported salaries are:

  • tech lead - ₹36.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹28.0lakhs per year

  • associate director - ₹26.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹24.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹21.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Capillary Technologies?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Capillary Technologies?

29% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 21% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Capillary Technologies?

32% hold a PostGraduate degree. 18% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Capillary Technologies went to?

7% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) . 7% studied at National Institute of Technology (NIT) .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Frequently asked questions
How much do Capillary Technologies employees make?

Employees at Capillary Technologies earn an average of ₹24.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.0lakhs per year to ₹60.6lakhs per year based on 56 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹41.9lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Capillary Technologies?

Average salary of an employee at Capillary Technologies is ₹24.8lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Capillary Technologies?

Highest reported salary offered at Capillary Technologies is ₹69.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹41.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹60.6lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Capillary Technologies?

11% of employees have skills in java . 11% also know marketing . 11% also know mysql .

What are the highest paying jobs at Capillary Technologies?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Capillary Technologies with reported salaries are:

  • tech lead - ₹36.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹28.0lakhs per year

  • associate director - ₹26.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹24.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹21.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Capillary Technologies?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Capillary Technologies?

29% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 21% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Capillary Technologies?

32% hold a PostGraduate degree. 18% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Capillary Technologies went to?

7% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) . 7% studied at National Institute of Technology (NIT) .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 48%20-30 lakhs: 25%30-40 lakhs: 9%40-50 lakhs: 11%> 50 lakhs: 7%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 13%26-31 yrs: 43%31-36 yrs: 31%36-41 yrs: 13%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All