C Manager Pune Salaries

33 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹18.8lakhs.

Employees at C as Manager in Pune earn an average of ₹18.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.0lakhs to ₹39.7lakhs based on 33 profiles.

Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
6yrs

CTC:₹18.0lakhs

2.5yrs

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

13yrs

CTC:₹21.2lakhs

7yrs

CTC:₹21.2lakhs

11yrs

CTC:₹19.1lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
6yrs

CTC:₹19.4lakhs

13yrs

CTC:₹24.4lakhs

6yrs

CTC:₹9.0lakhs

13yrs

CTC:₹19.1lakhs

9yrs

CTC:₹14.6lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do C Manager Pune employees make?

Employees at C as Manager in Pune earn an average of ₹18.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.0lakhs per year to ₹39.7lakhs per year based on 33 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹28.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of C Manager Pune?

Average salary of an employee at C as Manager in Pune is ₹18.8lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at C as Manager in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered at C as Manager in Pune is ₹41.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹28.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹39.7lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at C as Manager in Pune?

9% of employees have skills in financial services . 9% also know healthcare . 9% also know reconciliation .

What are the highest paying jobs at C as Manager in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at C as Manager in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • technical manager - ₹33.0lakhs per year

  • general manager operations - ₹20.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹18.0lakhs per year

  • associate manager - ₹15.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at C as Manager in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at C as Manager in Pune?

9% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 9% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at C as Manager in Pune?

12% hold a Graduate degree. 12% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at C as Manager in Pune went to?

9% of employees studied at Institute of Chartered Accountant of India (ICAI) . 6% studied at Nagpur University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do C Manager Pune employees make?

Employees at C as Manager in Pune earn an average of ₹18.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.0lakhs per year to ₹39.7lakhs per year based on 33 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹28.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of C Manager Pune?

Average salary of an employee at C as Manager in Pune is ₹18.8lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at C as Manager in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered at C as Manager in Pune is ₹41.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹28.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹39.7lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at C as Manager in Pune?

9% of employees have skills in financial services . 9% also know healthcare . 9% also know reconciliation .

What are the highest paying jobs at C as Manager in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at C as Manager in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • technical manager - ₹33.0lakhs per year

  • general manager operations - ₹20.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹18.0lakhs per year

  • associate manager - ₹15.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at C as Manager in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at C as Manager in Pune?

9% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 9% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at C as Manager in Pune?

12% hold a Graduate degree. 12% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at C as Manager in Pune went to?

9% of employees studied at Institute of Chartered Accountant of India (ICAI) . 6% studied at Nagpur University .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 6%10-20 lakhs: 67%20-30 lakhs: 15%30-40 lakhs: 9%40-50 lakhs: 3%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 10%26-31 yrs: 30%31-36 yrs: 20%36-41 yrs: 10%> 41 yrs: 30%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations