Bombay Dyeing Salaries

53 verified profiles
Last updated on November 6, 2026
Average salary is ₹23.4lakhs.

Employees at Bombay Dyeing earn an average of ₹23.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.0lakhs to ₹50.0lakhs based on 53 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹22lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 22 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹27lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 27 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹123
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your jobs
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
8yrs

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

17yrs

CTC:₹27.0lakhs

15yrs

CTC:₹12.0lakhs

15yrs

CTC:₹18.0lakhs

21yrs

CTC:₹32.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
10yrs

CTC:₹19.0lakhs

21yrs

CTC:₹46.0lakhs

8yrs

CTC:₹10.5lakhs

3.1yrs

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

CEO
Male
NA

CTC:₹50.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 53. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Bombay Dyeing employees make?

Employees at Bombay Dyeing earn an average of ₹23.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.0lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 53 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹47.1lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Bombay Dyeing?

Average salary of an employee at Bombay Dyeing is ₹23.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Bombay Dyeing?

Highest reported salary offered at Bombay Dyeing is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹47.1lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Bombay Dyeing?

11% of employees have skills in variance analysis . 9% also know business development . 9% also know financial analysis .

What are the highest paying jobs at Bombay Dyeing?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Bombay Dyeing with reported salaries are:

  • general manager - ₹36.0lakhs per year

  • deputy general manager - ₹25.0lakhs per year

  • dgm - ₹24.0lakhs per year

  • assistant general manager - ₹16.0lakhs per year

  • manager legal - ₹15.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Bombay Dyeing?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.3lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Bombay Dyeing?

36% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 34% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Bombay Dyeing?

62% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 25% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Bombay Dyeing went to?

40% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 9% studied at Institute of Chartered Accountant of India (ICAI) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Bombay Dyeing employees make?

Employees at Bombay Dyeing earn an average of ₹23.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.0lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 53 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹47.1lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Bombay Dyeing?

Average salary of an employee at Bombay Dyeing is ₹23.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Bombay Dyeing?

Highest reported salary offered at Bombay Dyeing is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹47.1lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Bombay Dyeing?

11% of employees have skills in variance analysis . 9% also know business development . 9% also know financial analysis .

What are the highest paying jobs at Bombay Dyeing?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Bombay Dyeing with reported salaries are:

  • general manager - ₹36.0lakhs per year

  • deputy general manager - ₹25.0lakhs per year

  • dgm - ₹24.0lakhs per year

  • assistant general manager - ₹16.0lakhs per year

  • manager legal - ₹15.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Bombay Dyeing?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.3lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Bombay Dyeing?

36% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 34% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Bombay Dyeing?

62% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 25% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Bombay Dyeing went to?

40% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 9% studied at Institute of Chartered Accountant of India (ICAI) .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 59%20-30 lakhs: 17%30-40 lakhs: 9%40-50 lakhs: 4%> 50 lakhs: 11%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 8%31-36 yrs: 20%36-41 yrs: 37%> 41 yrs: 35%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All