Bennett Salaries

248 verified profiles
Last updated on October 18, 2026
Average salary is ₹23.9lakhs.

Employees at Bennett earn an average of ₹23.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.3lakhs to ₹50.0lakhs based on 248 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹24lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 24 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹21lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 21 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹88
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
6.3yrs

Base: ₹25.1lakhs

Stocks: ₹5.0lakhs

Bonus: ₹2.0lakhs

CTC:₹32.1lakhs

6yrs

Base: ₹25.1lakhs

Stocks: ₹5.0lakhs

Bonus: ₹2.0lakhs

CTC:₹32.1lakhs

9yrs

Base: ₹32.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹32.0lakhs

4.9yrs

Base: ₹20.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹20.5lakhs

14.7yrs

Base: ₹23.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹23.9lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
4.1yrs

Base: ₹19.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.0lakhs

CTC:₹20.3lakhs

9yrs

Base: ₹9.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹0.2lakhs

CTC:₹10.1lakhs

9.8yrs

Base: ₹32.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹32.0lakhs

8.5yrs

Base: ₹27.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹3.0lakhs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

2.2yrs

Base: ₹18.8lakhs

Stocks: ₹5.5lakhs

Bonus: ₹3.1lakhs

CTC:₹27.4lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 248. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Bennett employees make?

Employees at Bennett earn an average of ₹23.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.3lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 248 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Bennett?

Average salary of an employee at Bennett is ₹23.9lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Bennett?

Highest reported salary offered at Bennett is ₹68.6lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Bennett?

19% of employees have skills in business development . 15% also know brand management . 11% also know marketing .

What are the highest paying jobs at Bennett?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Bennett with reported salaries are:

  • vice president - ₹50.0lakhs per year

  • dgm - ₹45.0lakhs per year

  • associate general manager - ₹44.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹43.0lakhs per year

  • product manager - ₹41.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Bennett?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹21.2lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Bennett?

30% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 26% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Bennett?

65% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 11% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Bennett went to?

10% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Management (IIM) . 10% studied at Mumbai University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Bennett employees make?

Employees at Bennett earn an average of ₹23.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.3lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 248 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Bennett?

Average salary of an employee at Bennett is ₹23.9lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Bennett?

Highest reported salary offered at Bennett is ₹68.6lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Bennett?

19% of employees have skills in business development . 15% also know brand management . 11% also know marketing .

What are the highest paying jobs at Bennett?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Bennett with reported salaries are:

  • vice president - ₹50.0lakhs per year

  • dgm - ₹45.0lakhs per year

  • associate general manager - ₹44.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹43.0lakhs per year

  • product manager - ₹41.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Bennett?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹21.2lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Bennett?

30% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 26% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Bennett?

65% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 11% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Bennett went to?

10% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Management (IIM) . 10% studied at Mumbai University .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 44%20-30 lakhs: 31%30-40 lakhs: 14%40-50 lakhs: 7%> 50 lakhs: 5%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 2%26-31 yrs: 14%31-36 yrs: 26%36-41 yrs: 31%> 41 yrs: 27%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations