B7 Salaries
31 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹19.5lakhs.
Employees as B7 earn an average of ₹19.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹11.9lakhs to ₹65.7lakhs based on 31 profiles.
NatWest Group
Gurugram | Senior Software Engineer
(B7) Female | 3yrs | Base: ₹19.8lakhs Stocks: ₹2.1lakhs (Today) (19.0%) ₹2.5L Bonus: ₹1.0lakhs CTC:₹22.9lakhs (Today) (1.7%) ₹23.3L | ||
NatWest Group
Gurugram | Software Engineer
(B7) | 4.5yrs | Base: ₹13.7lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹13.7lakhs | ||
Lenovo
Bengaluru | B7
(L7) Male | 8yrs | Base: ₹35.1lakhs Stocks: ₹2.6lakhs Bonus: ₹3.9lakhs CTC:₹41.6lakhs | ||
NatWest Group
Gurugram | 6.4yrs | Base: ₹16.4lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹1.9lakhs CTC:₹18.3lakhs | |||
Cvent
Gurgaon | Senior Manager - Sales Consulting
(B7) Male | 15yrs | |||
|
| |||||
Natwest Group
Bangalore | Software Engineer
(B7) | 5.8yrs | Base: ₹12.5lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹12.5lakhs | ||
Rebel Foods
Bangalore | 8.5yrs | Base: ₹31.1lakhs Stocks: ₹6.0lakhs Bonus: ₹1.9lakhs CTC:₹39.0lakhs | |||
Natwest Markets
Chennai | Software Engineer
(B7) Female | 6.4yrs | Base: ₹11.8lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹11.8lakhs | ||
NatWest
Bengaluru | Financial Analyst
(B7) Male | 5yrs | Base: ₹15.5lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹15.5lakhs | ||
HashedIn
Gurgaon | Backend engineer
(B7) Male | 1yrs | Base: ₹8.4lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹1.4lakhs CTC:₹9.8lakhs | ||
100% real time & verified!
How much do B7 employees make?
Employees as B7 earn an average of ₹19.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹11.9lakhs per year to ₹65.7lakhs per year based on 31 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.1lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of B7?
Average salary of an employee as B7 is ₹19.5lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as B7?
Highest reported salary offered as B7 is ₹72.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.1lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹65.7lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as B7?
6% of employees have skills in java . 6% also know python . 6% also know spring framework .
What are the highest paying jobs as B7?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as B7 with reported salaries are:
financial analyst - ₹20.0lakhs per year
software engineer - ₹18.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries as B7?
software engineer - ₹8.0lakhs per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered as B7?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹14.2lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as B7?
13% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 3% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as B7?
3% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as B7 went to?
3% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology (IIEST) . 3% studied at Indian Institute of Technology .
How much do B7 employees make?
Employees as B7 earn an average of ₹19.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹11.9lakhs per year to ₹65.7lakhs per year based on 31 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.1lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of B7?
Average salary of an employee as B7 is ₹19.5lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as B7?
Highest reported salary offered as B7 is ₹72.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.1lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹65.7lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as B7?
6% of employees have skills in java . 6% also know python . 6% also know spring framework .
What are the highest paying jobs as B7?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as B7 with reported salaries are:
financial analyst - ₹20.0lakhs per year
software engineer - ₹18.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries as B7?
software engineer - ₹8.0lakhs per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered as B7?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹14.2lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as B7?
13% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 3% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as B7?
3% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as B7 went to?
3% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology (IIEST) . 3% studied at Indian Institute of Technology .
- < 10 lakhs
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 40-50 lakhs
- > 50 lakhs
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















