Aptara Salaries
33 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹23.9lakhs.
Employees at Aptara earn an average of ₹23.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.6lakhs to ₹116.6lakhs based on 33 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹20lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 20 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹16lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 16 lakhs |
Similar Searches
Aptara
Mumbai | 5.4yrs | ||||
Aptara
Noida | Lead Data scientist
Male | 5.7yrs | Base: ₹22.0lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹22.0lakhs | ||
Aptara
Noida | Data scientist
Male | 8.9yrs | Base: ₹21.0lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹21.0lakhs | ||
Aptara Corp
Hyderabad/Secunderabad | 18yrs | CTC:₹26.0lakhs | |||
Aptara
Noida | 22yrs | CTC:₹44.0lakhs | |||
|
| |||||
Aptara
Gurgaon | GM Technology
Male | 12yrs | CTC:₹30.5lakhs | ||
Aptara
Delhi | DGM Sales Operations
Male | 13yrs | CTC:₹28.0lakhs | ||
Aptara
Delhi | Program Manager
Male | 16yrs | CTC:₹16.6lakhs | ||
Aptara
Noida | 10yrs | CTC:₹21.0lakhs | |||
Aptara
Trivandrum | General Manager
Male | 19yrs | CTC:₹17.9lakhs | ||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Aptara employees make?
Employees at Aptara earn an average of ₹23.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.6lakhs per year to ₹116.6lakhs per year based on 33 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.2lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Aptara?
Average salary of an employee at Aptara is ₹23.9lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Aptara?
Highest reported salary offered at Aptara is ₹150.7lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.2lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹116.6lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Aptara?
33% of employees have skills in project management . 24% also know e learning . 12% also know operations management .
What are the highest paying jobs at Aptara?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Aptara with reported salaries are:
dgm - ₹22.0lakhs per year
general manager - ₹20.0lakhs per year
delivery manager - ₹18.0lakhs per year
senior project manager - ₹14.0lakhs per year
deputy general manager - ₹13.0lakhs per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Aptara?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Aptara?
This group has a lot of experience. 52% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 24% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Aptara?
67% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 21% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Aptara went to?
27% of employees studied at Delhi University - Other . 12% studied at Institute of Management Technology (IMT) .
How much do Aptara employees make?
Employees at Aptara earn an average of ₹23.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.6lakhs per year to ₹116.6lakhs per year based on 33 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.2lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Aptara?
Average salary of an employee at Aptara is ₹23.9lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Aptara?
Highest reported salary offered at Aptara is ₹150.7lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.2lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹116.6lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Aptara?
33% of employees have skills in project management . 24% also know e learning . 12% also know operations management .
What are the highest paying jobs at Aptara?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Aptara with reported salaries are:
dgm - ₹22.0lakhs per year
general manager - ₹20.0lakhs per year
delivery manager - ₹18.0lakhs per year
senior project manager - ₹14.0lakhs per year
deputy general manager - ₹13.0lakhs per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Aptara?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Aptara?
This group has a lot of experience. 52% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 24% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Aptara?
67% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 21% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Aptara went to?
27% of employees studied at Delhi University - Other . 12% studied at Institute of Management Technology (IMT) .
| 10-20 lakhs | 10-20 lakhs Percentage : 55 |
|---|---|
| 20-30 lakhs | 20-30 lakhs Percentage : 30 |
| 30-40 lakhs | 30-40 lakhs Percentage : 6 |
| 40-50 lakhs | 40-50 lakhs Percentage : 6 |
| > 50 lakhs | > 50 lakhs Percentage : 3 |
| 26-31 yrs | 26-31 yrs Percentage : 9 |
|---|---|
| 31-36 yrs | 31-36 yrs Percentage : 24 |
| 36-41 yrs | 36-41 yrs Percentage : 52 |
| > 41 yrs | > 41 yrs Percentage : 15 |
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















