Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
8.3yrs

Base: ₹12.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹12.1lakhs

Nexdigm
Pune
1yrs

Base: ₹9.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.0lakhs

CTC:₹11.4lakhs

Qualys
Pune
16yrs
Lentra
Pune
1.5yrs

Base: ₹13.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹13.1lakhs

6.5yrs

Base: ₹24.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹24.3lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
16.1yrs
15yrs

CTC:₹19.0lakhs

13yrs

CTC:₹21.0lakhs

18yrs

CTC:₹28.0lakhs

Fiserv
Pune
7yrs

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Application Security Pune employees make?

Employees who know Application Security in Pune earn an average of ₹25.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.1lakhs per year to ₹83.2lakhs per year based on 29 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹37.8lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Application Security Pune?

Average salary of an employee who know Application Security in Pune is ₹25.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know Application Security in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered who know Application Security in Pune is ₹88.2lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹37.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹83.2lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know Application Security in Pune?

100% of employees have skills in application security . 0% also know web application security . 0% also know information security .

What are the highest paying jobs who know Application Security in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Application Security in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • vice president - ₹39.0lakhs per year

  • assistant vice president - ₹25.0lakhs per year

  • project manager - ₹23.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered who know Application Security in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹19.5lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know Application Security in Pune?

45% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 21% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know Application Security in Pune?

24% hold a Graduate degree. 21% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know Application Security in Pune went to?

28% of employees studied at Pune University . 7% studied at Indian Institute of Management .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Application Security Pune employees make?

Employees who know Application Security in Pune earn an average of ₹25.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.1lakhs per year to ₹83.2lakhs per year based on 29 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹37.8lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Application Security Pune?

Average salary of an employee who know Application Security in Pune is ₹25.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know Application Security in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered who know Application Security in Pune is ₹88.2lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹37.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹83.2lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know Application Security in Pune?

100% of employees have skills in application security . 0% also know web application security . 0% also know information security .

What are the highest paying jobs who know Application Security in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Application Security in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • vice president - ₹39.0lakhs per year

  • assistant vice president - ₹25.0lakhs per year

  • project manager - ₹23.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered who know Application Security in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹19.5lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know Application Security in Pune?

45% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 21% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know Application Security in Pune?

24% hold a Graduate degree. 21% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know Application Security in Pune went to?

28% of employees studied at Pune University . 7% studied at Indian Institute of Management .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 3%10-20 lakhs: 48%20-30 lakhs: 28%30-40 lakhs: 10%40-50 lakhs: 3%> 50 lakhs: 7%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 3%26-31 yrs: 22%31-36 yrs: 22%36-41 yrs: 46%> 41 yrs: 7%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All