Application Development Pune Salaries

45 verified profiles
Last updated on November 6, 2026
Average salary is ₹21.4lakhs.

Employees as Application Development in Pune earn an average of ₹21.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.5lakhs to ₹74.5lakhs based on 45 profiles.

Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your jobs
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
3.5yrs

Base: ₹10.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹10.3lakhs

15yrs

Base: ₹30.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹30.1lakhs

7.3yrs

Base: ₹18.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.8lakhs

CTC:₹20.0lakhs

5.2yrs

Base: ₹11.8lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.5lakhs

CTC:₹14.3lakhs

4yrs

Base: ₹10.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.6lakhs

CTC:₹11.7lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
10.2yrs

Base: ₹19.8lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.7lakhs

CTC:₹21.5lakhs

13yrs

CTC:₹26.0lakhs

2.8yrs

CTC:₹6.0lakhs

15yrs

CTC:₹23.0lakhs

12yrs

CTC:₹21.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Application Development Pune employees make?

Employees as Application Development in Pune earn an average of ₹21.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.5lakhs per year to ₹74.5lakhs per year based on 45 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹31.5lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Application Development Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Application Development in Pune is ₹21.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Application Development in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Application Development in Pune is ₹95.4lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹31.5lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹74.5lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Application Development in Pune?

16% of employees have skills in oracle . 13% also know product development . 13% also know project management .

What are the highest paying jobs as Application Development in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Application Development in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • senior application development manager - ₹41.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹25.0lakhs per year

  • application development specialist - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • project lead application development - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • application development team lead - ₹15.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Application Development in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.9lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Application Development in Pune?

33% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 24% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Application Development in Pune?

29% hold a PostGraduate degree. 11% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Application Development in Pune went to?

16% of employees studied at Pune University . 9% studied at Mumbai University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Application Development Pune employees make?

Employees as Application Development in Pune earn an average of ₹21.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.5lakhs per year to ₹74.5lakhs per year based on 45 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹31.5lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Application Development Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Application Development in Pune is ₹21.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Application Development in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Application Development in Pune is ₹95.4lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹31.5lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹74.5lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Application Development in Pune?

16% of employees have skills in oracle . 13% also know product development . 13% also know project management .

What are the highest paying jobs as Application Development in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Application Development in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • senior application development manager - ₹41.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹25.0lakhs per year

  • application development specialist - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • project lead application development - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • application development team lead - ₹15.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Application Development in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.9lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Application Development in Pune?

33% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 24% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Application Development in Pune?

29% hold a PostGraduate degree. 11% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Application Development in Pune went to?

16% of employees studied at Pune University . 9% studied at Mumbai University .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 9%10-20 lakhs: 47%20-30 lakhs: 31%30-40 lakhs: 4%40-50 lakhs: 7%> 50 lakhs: 2%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 8%26-31 yrs: 13%31-36 yrs: 38%36-41 yrs: 28%> 41 yrs: 13%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All