Application Pune Salaries
400 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹16.9lakhs.
Employees as Application in Pune earn an average of ₹16.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹13.0lakhs to ₹50.0lakhs based on 400 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹20lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 20 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹15lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 15 lakhs |
Similar Searches
100% real time & verified!
How much do Application Pune employees make?
Employees as Application in Pune earn an average of ₹16.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹13.0lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 400 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹28.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Application Pune?
Average salary of an employee as Application in Pune is ₹16.9lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Application in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered as Application in Pune is ₹95.4lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹28.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Application in Pune?
9% of employees have skills in project management . 8% also know sql . 6% also know java .
What are the highest paying jobs as Application in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Application in Pune with reported salaries are:
senior application development manager - ₹41.0lakhs per year
application support manager - ₹33.0lakhs per year
senior application support engineer - ₹33.0lakhs per year
head - ₹26.0lakhs per year
general manager - ₹25.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries as Application in Pune?
software engineer - ₹9.0lakhs per year
application support engineer - ₹4.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Application in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹15.5lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Application in Pune?
22% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 13% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Application in Pune?
18% hold a Graduate degree. 18% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Application in Pune went to?
7% of employees studied at Pune University . 4% studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) .
How much do Application Pune employees make?
Employees as Application in Pune earn an average of ₹16.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹13.0lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 400 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹28.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Application Pune?
Average salary of an employee as Application in Pune is ₹16.9lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Application in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered as Application in Pune is ₹95.4lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹28.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Application in Pune?
9% of employees have skills in project management . 8% also know sql . 6% also know java .
What are the highest paying jobs as Application in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Application in Pune with reported salaries are:
senior application development manager - ₹41.0lakhs per year
application support manager - ₹33.0lakhs per year
senior application support engineer - ₹33.0lakhs per year
head - ₹26.0lakhs per year
general manager - ₹25.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries as Application in Pune?
software engineer - ₹9.0lakhs per year
application support engineer - ₹4.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Application in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹15.5lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Application in Pune?
22% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 13% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Application in Pune?
18% hold a Graduate degree. 18% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Application in Pune went to?
7% of employees studied at Pune University . 4% studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) .
- < 10 lakhs
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 40-50 lakhs
- > 50 lakhs
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















