Andritz Salaries

79 verified profiles
Last updated on October 18, 2026
Average salary is ₹18.0lakhs.

Employees at Andritz earn an average of ₹18.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.7lakhs to ₹39.9lakhs based on 79 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹18lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 18 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹23lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 23 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹128
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
6.8yrs

Base: ₹12.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹12.4lakhs

12.4yrs

Base: ₹20.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹20.0lakhs

Andritz
New Delhi
11yrs

CTC:₹20.0lakhs

Andritz
New Delhi
12yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

Andritz
Bhopal
13yrs

CTC:₹13.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
11yrs

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

Andritz
Delhi
11yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

Andritz Hydro
Faridabad
17yrs

CTC:₹17.0lakhs

Andritz Hydro
Vadodara
22yrs

CTC:₹32.0lakhs

17yrs

CTC:₹18.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 79. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Andritz employees make?

Employees at Andritz earn an average of ₹18.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.7lakhs per year to ₹39.9lakhs per year based on 79 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹29.2lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Andritz?

Average salary of an employee at Andritz is ₹18.0lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Andritz?

Highest reported salary offered at Andritz is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹29.2lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹39.9lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Andritz?

16% of employees have skills in project management . 14% also know sap . 10% also know microsoft office .

What are the highest paying jobs at Andritz?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Andritz with reported salaries are:

  • head of department - ₹26.0lakhs per year

  • head - ₹26.0lakhs per year

  • team leader - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹16.0lakhs per year

  • project manager - ₹15.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Andritz?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Andritz?

42% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 29% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Andritz?

42% of employees have a Graduate degree. 41% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Andritz went to?

6% of employees studied at Kurukshetra University . 5% studied at Symbiosis Centre for Distance Learning (SCDL) .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Frequently asked questions
How much do Andritz employees make?

Employees at Andritz earn an average of ₹18.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.7lakhs per year to ₹39.9lakhs per year based on 79 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹29.2lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Andritz?

Average salary of an employee at Andritz is ₹18.0lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Andritz?

Highest reported salary offered at Andritz is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹29.2lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹39.9lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Andritz?

16% of employees have skills in project management . 14% also know sap . 10% also know microsoft office .

What are the highest paying jobs at Andritz?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Andritz with reported salaries are:

  • head of department - ₹26.0lakhs per year

  • head - ₹26.0lakhs per year

  • team leader - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹16.0lakhs per year

  • project manager - ₹15.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Andritz?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Andritz?

42% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 29% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Andritz?

42% of employees have a Graduate degree. 41% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Andritz went to?

6% of employees studied at Kurukshetra University . 5% studied at Symbiosis Centre for Distance Learning (SCDL) .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 71%20-30 lakhs: 19%30-40 lakhs: 9%> 50 lakhs: 1%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 9%31-36 yrs: 42%36-41 yrs: 19%> 41 yrs: 29%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations