Analyst Developer Pune Salaries

317 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹12.0lakhs.

Employees as Analyst Developer in Pune earn an average of ₹12.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹7.6lakhs to ₹31.0lakhs based on 317 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹12lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 12 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹9lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 9 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹75
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Analyst I (L2)
Male
5yrs

Base: ₹18.6lakhs

Stocks: ₹0.3lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹18.9lakhs

5.8yrs

Base: ₹10.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹10.3lakhs

Citi
Pune
2yrs

Base: ₹14.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.1lakhs

CTC:₹16.4lakhs

AI Engineer (Analyst)
0.9yrs

Base: ₹21.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹3.7lakhs

CTC:₹24.9lakhs

Data Engineer (analyst)
3.9yrs

Base: ₹11.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.1lakhs

CTC:₹12.7lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Software Engineer (BA3 analyst)
2.4yrs

Base: ₹14.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹0.5lakhs

CTC:₹14.7lakhs

Mobile Engineer (Analyst)
2yrs

Base: ₹14.8lakhs

Stocks: ₹1.4lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹16.3lakhs

0yrs

Base: ₹15.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹19.6lakhs

Backend Engineer (Software Engineer Analyst)
4yrs

Base: ₹7.4lakhs

Stocks: ₹0.1lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹7.5lakhs

3yrs

Base: ₹5.0lakhs

Stocks: ₹0.1lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹5.1lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 317. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Analyst Developer Pune employees make?

Employees as Analyst Developer in Pune earn an average of ₹12.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹7.6lakhs per year to ₹31.0lakhs per year based on 317 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹18.9lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Analyst Developer Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Analyst Developer in Pune is ₹12.0lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Analyst Developer in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Analyst Developer in Pune is ₹45.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹18.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹31.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Analyst Developer in Pune?

1% of employees have skills in core java . 1% also know oracle . 1% also know requirement gathering .

What are the highest paying jobs as Analyst Developer in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Analyst Developer in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • business analyst - ₹30.0lakhs per year

  • analyst developer - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • security analyst - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • developer analyst - ₹14.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries as Analyst Developer in Pune?
  • software engineer - ₹12.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Analyst Developer in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹11.3lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Analyst Developer in Pune?

11% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 3% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Analyst Developer in Pune?

9% hold a Graduate degree. 6% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Analyst Developer in Pune went to?

3% of employees studied at Pune University . 1% studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Analyst Developer Pune employees make?

Employees as Analyst Developer in Pune earn an average of ₹12.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹7.6lakhs per year to ₹31.0lakhs per year based on 317 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹18.9lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Analyst Developer Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Analyst Developer in Pune is ₹12.0lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Analyst Developer in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Analyst Developer in Pune is ₹45.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹18.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹31.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Analyst Developer in Pune?

1% of employees have skills in core java . 1% also know oracle . 1% also know requirement gathering .

What are the highest paying jobs as Analyst Developer in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Analyst Developer in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • business analyst - ₹30.0lakhs per year

  • analyst developer - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • security analyst - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • developer analyst - ₹14.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries as Analyst Developer in Pune?
  • software engineer - ₹12.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Analyst Developer in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹11.3lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Analyst Developer in Pune?

11% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 3% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Analyst Developer in Pune?

9% hold a Graduate degree. 6% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Analyst Developer in Pune went to?

3% of employees studied at Pune University . 1% studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 45%10-20 lakhs: 48%20-30 lakhs: 6%30-40 lakhs: 1%40-50 lakhs: 1%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 13%26-31 yrs: 69%31-36 yrs: 19%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
Browse by Locations