Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
12yrs

CTC:₹28.0lakhs

Ambuja Cement
Somnath,Ahmedabad
18yrs

CTC:₹23.0lakhs

13yrs

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

18yrs

CTC:₹20.0lakhs

22yrs

CTC:₹35.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
12yrs

CTC:₹11.0lakhs

Ambuja Cement
Chandigarh
Manager
Male
15yrs

CTC:₹12.0lakhs

Manager
Male
15yrs

CTC:₹15.2lakhs

Manager
Male
9yrs

CTC:₹19.9lakhs

Ambuja Cement
AMBUJANAGAR-KODINAR
Manager
Male
15yrs

CTC:₹12.6lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 74. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Ambuja Cement Manager employees make?

Employees at Ambuja Cement as Manager earn an average of ₹17.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹13.8lakhs per year to ₹40.0lakhs per year based on 74 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹24.7lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Ambuja Cement Manager?

Average salary of an employee at Ambuja Cement as Manager is ₹17.3lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Ambuja Cement as Manager?

Highest reported salary offered at Ambuja Cement as Manager is ₹40.1lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹24.7lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹40.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Ambuja Cement as Manager?

8% of employees have skills in project management . 7% also know microsoft office . 5% also know budgeting .

What are the highest paying jobs at Ambuja Cement as Manager?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Ambuja Cement as Manager with reported salaries are:

  • general manager - ₹38.0lakhs per year

  • deputy general manager - ₹24.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹20.0lakhs per year

  • area programme manager - ₹16.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹15.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Ambuja Cement as Manager?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹15.2lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Ambuja Cement as Manager?

32% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 30% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Ambuja Cement as Manager?

65% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 27% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Ambuja Cement as Manager went to?

5% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 4% studied at Indira Gandhi National Open University (IGNOU) .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Frequently asked questions
How much do Ambuja Cement Manager employees make?

Employees at Ambuja Cement as Manager earn an average of ₹17.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹13.8lakhs per year to ₹40.0lakhs per year based on 74 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹24.7lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Ambuja Cement Manager?

Average salary of an employee at Ambuja Cement as Manager is ₹17.3lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Ambuja Cement as Manager?

Highest reported salary offered at Ambuja Cement as Manager is ₹40.1lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹24.7lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹40.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Ambuja Cement as Manager?

8% of employees have skills in project management . 7% also know microsoft office . 5% also know budgeting .

What are the highest paying jobs at Ambuja Cement as Manager?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Ambuja Cement as Manager with reported salaries are:

  • general manager - ₹38.0lakhs per year

  • deputy general manager - ₹24.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹20.0lakhs per year

  • area programme manager - ₹16.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹15.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Ambuja Cement as Manager?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹15.2lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Ambuja Cement as Manager?

32% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 30% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Ambuja Cement as Manager?

65% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 27% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Ambuja Cement as Manager went to?

5% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 4% studied at Indira Gandhi National Open University (IGNOU) .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 1%10-20 lakhs: 74%20-30 lakhs: 18%30-40 lakhs: 4%40-50 lakhs: 3%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 5%31-36 yrs: 33%36-41 yrs: 31%> 41 yrs: 31%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations