Accenture Sr. Developer Pune Salaries

35 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹13.1lakhs.

Employees at Accenture as Sr. Developer in Pune earn an average of ₹13.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹12.0lakhs to ₹19.2lakhs based on 35 profiles.

Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
6.6yrs

Base: ₹10.2lakhs

Stocks: ₹1.1lakhs

(Today) (27.3%) ₹0.8L

Bonus: ₹1.2lakhs

CTC:₹12.5lakhs

(Today) (2.4%) ₹12.2L

4.3yrs

Base: ₹14.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.3lakhs

CTC:₹15.3lakhs

4.9yrs

Base: ₹14.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.0lakhs

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

6.9yrs

Base: ₹16.7lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹16.7lakhs

Security Engineer (Senior Software Engineer)
Male
4yrs

Base: ₹13.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹13.5lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Backend engineer (Senior Software Engineer)
Male
6yrs

Base: ₹13.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹13.2lakhs

Data Engineer (Senior Software Engineer)
Male
0yrs

Base: ₹8.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.9lakhs

CTC:₹10.7lakhs

Backend Engineer (Senior Software Engineer)
Male
7yrs

Base: ₹11.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹0.5lakhs

CTC:₹12.4lakhs

5.8yrs

CTC:₹12.0lakhs

8yrs

CTC:₹12.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Level
Experience
Avg
25th
50th
75th
90th
95th
2 to 6 yrs
₹12lakhs
₹10lakhs
₹11lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
5 to 5 yrs
₹14lakhs
₹14lakhs
₹14lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
Level
Experience
2 to 6 yrs
Base
₹12lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹0lakhs
Bonus
₹2lakhs
Total Salary
₹12lakhs
Level
Experience
5 to 5 yrs
Base
₹14lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹0lakhs
Bonus
₹0lakhs
Total Salary
₹14lakhs
Accenture Sr. Developer Pune salary levels ranges from Senior Software Engineer (Software Engineer) upto SSE (Software Engineer), with SSE (Software Engineer) level earning average salary of ₹14lakhs along with ₹0lakhs worth of stock options.

Frequently asked questions
How much do Accenture Sr. Developer Pune employees make?

Employees at Accenture as Sr. Developer in Pune earn an average of ₹13.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹12.0lakhs per year to ₹19.2lakhs per year based on 35 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹16.4lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Accenture Sr. Developer Pune?

Average salary of an employee at Accenture as Sr. Developer in Pune is ₹13.1lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Accenture as Sr. Developer in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered at Accenture as Sr. Developer in Pune is ₹19.8lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹16.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹19.2lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Accenture as Sr. Developer in Pune?

11% of employees have skills in java . 9% also know c++ . 6% also know amazon web services (aws) .

What are the highest paying jobs at Accenture as Sr. Developer in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Accenture as Sr. Developer in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • senior software engineer - ₹15.0lakhs per year

  • devops engineer - ₹15.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹14.0lakhs per year

  • senior software developer - ₹11.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries at Accenture as Sr. Developer in Pune?
  • software engineer - ₹10.0lakhs per year

Explore all fresher salaries

What is the median salary offered at Accenture as Sr. Developer in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹12.5lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Accenture as Sr. Developer in Pune?

23% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 11% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Accenture as Sr. Developer in Pune?

17% hold a Graduate degree. 3% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Accenture as Sr. Developer in Pune went to?

3% of employees studied at Dr.Babasheb Ambedkar Marathwada University . 3% studied at Haldia Institute of Technology (HIT) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Accenture Sr. Developer Pune employees make?

Employees at Accenture as Sr. Developer in Pune earn an average of ₹13.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹12.0lakhs per year to ₹19.2lakhs per year based on 35 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹16.4lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Accenture Sr. Developer Pune?

Average salary of an employee at Accenture as Sr. Developer in Pune is ₹13.1lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Accenture as Sr. Developer in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered at Accenture as Sr. Developer in Pune is ₹19.8lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹16.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹19.2lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Accenture as Sr. Developer in Pune?

11% of employees have skills in java . 9% also know c++ . 6% also know amazon web services (aws) .

What are the highest paying jobs at Accenture as Sr. Developer in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Accenture as Sr. Developer in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • senior software engineer - ₹15.0lakhs per year

  • devops engineer - ₹15.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹14.0lakhs per year

  • senior software developer - ₹11.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries at Accenture as Sr. Developer in Pune?
  • software engineer - ₹10.0lakhs per year

Explore all fresher salaries

What is the median salary offered at Accenture as Sr. Developer in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹12.5lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Accenture as Sr. Developer in Pune?

23% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 11% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Accenture as Sr. Developer in Pune?

17% hold a Graduate degree. 3% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Accenture as Sr. Developer in Pune went to?

3% of employees studied at Dr.Babasheb Ambedkar Marathwada University . 3% studied at Haldia Institute of Technology (HIT) .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 14%10-20 lakhs: 86%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 8%26-31 yrs: 62%31-36 yrs: 30%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
Browse by Locations