University of Massachusetts Lowell Salaries

111 verified profiles
Last updated on October 12, 2026
Average Annual Total Compensation is $198k

Employees who graduate from University of Massachusetts Lowell earn an average of $198k, mostly ranging from $120k to $483k based on 111 profiles.

Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title(Level)
Annual Salary
Experience
School
Degree
Location
Skills

Base: $178k

Stocks: $45k

(Today) (6.9%) $48k

Bonus: $23k

TC:$246k

(Today) (1.3%) $249k

11.5yrs
Phd in mechanical engineering

Works in Portland, OR

Base: $151k

Stocks: $44k

(Today) (30.0%) $57k

Bonus: $15k

TC:$210k

(Today) (6.3%) $223k

8.3yrs
Masters in finance, general

Works in Cupertino, California, United States

Data Analyst (Entry)

Base: $66k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

TC:$66k

6.6yrs
Masters

Works in Irvine, CA

Base: $164k

Stocks: -

Bonus: $12k

TC:$176k

14yrs
Bachelors in information technology

Works in Boston

Base: $110k

Stocks: -

Bonus: $8k

TC:$118k

3.3yrs
Masters in electrical engineering

Works in Billerica, Massachusetts, United States

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs

Base: $272k

Stocks: -

Bonus: $228k

TC:$500k

25yrs
Masters in information technology / cybersecurity / cloud / enterprise architecture

Works in Indianapolis

Base: $45k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

TC:$45k

6yrs
Phd in mechanical engineering

Works in West Lafayette, Indiana, United States

Base: $128k

Stocks: $29k

Bonus: $98k

TC:$255k

5yrs
Master's in computer science

Works in Nashua, NEW HAMPSHIRE

Lives in nashua (03062)

Software Engineer (Software Engineer)

Base: $118k

Stocks: -

Bonus: $3k

TC:$121k

3yrs
Master's in computer science

Works in Cambridge, MA

Lives in wilmington (01887)

Software Engineer (Advisory Software Engineer)

Base: $107k

Stocks: -

Bonus: $1k

TC:$108k

4yrs
Master's in computer science

Works in Littleton, MA

Lives in lowell (01854)

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 111. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do University of Massachusetts Lowell employees make?

Employees who graduate from University of Massachusetts Lowell earn an average of $198k, mostly ranging from $120k per year to $483k per year based on 111 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $320k per year.

What is the average salary of University of Massachusetts Lowell?

Average salary of an employee who graduate from University of Massachusetts Lowell is $198k.

What is the highest salary offered who graduate from University of Massachusetts Lowell?

Highest reported salary offered who graduate from University of Massachusetts Lowell is $500k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $320k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $483k per year.

What are the most common skills required who graduate from University of Massachusetts Lowell?

3% of employees have skills in computer engineering . 3% also know oracle . 2% also know c++ .

What are the highest paying jobs who graduate from University of Massachusetts Lowell?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who graduate from University of Massachusetts Lowell with reported salaries are:

  • software engineer - $162k per year

What is the median salary offered who graduate from University of Massachusetts Lowell?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $176k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who graduate from University of Massachusetts Lowell?

44% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 18% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who graduate from University of Massachusetts Lowell?

72% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 21% hold a PhD degree.

Which schools do employees working who graduate from University of Massachusetts Lowell went to?

72% of employees studied at University of Massachusetts Lowell . 20% studied at University of Massachusetts .

Frequently asked questions
How much do University of Massachusetts Lowell employees make?

Employees who graduate from University of Massachusetts Lowell earn an average of $198k, mostly ranging from $120k per year to $483k per year based on 111 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $320k per year.

What is the average salary of University of Massachusetts Lowell?

Average salary of an employee who graduate from University of Massachusetts Lowell is $198k.

What is the highest salary offered who graduate from University of Massachusetts Lowell?

Highest reported salary offered who graduate from University of Massachusetts Lowell is $500k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $320k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $483k per year.

What are the most common skills required who graduate from University of Massachusetts Lowell?

3% of employees have skills in computer engineering . 3% also know oracle . 2% also know c++ .

What are the highest paying jobs who graduate from University of Massachusetts Lowell?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who graduate from University of Massachusetts Lowell with reported salaries are:

  • software engineer - $162k per year

What is the median salary offered who graduate from University of Massachusetts Lowell?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $176k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who graduate from University of Massachusetts Lowell?

44% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 18% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who graduate from University of Massachusetts Lowell?

72% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 21% hold a PhD degree.

Which schools do employees working who graduate from University of Massachusetts Lowell went to?

72% of employees studied at University of Massachusetts Lowell . 20% studied at University of Massachusetts .

Salary Brackets
Percentage
< 100 k < 100 k
Percentage : 2
100-200 k 100-200 k
Percentage : 4
200-300 k 200-300 k
Percentage : 3
300-400 k 300-400 k
Percentage : 1
> 500 k > 500 k
Percentage : 1
Age Brackets
Percentage
21-26 yrs 21-26 yrs
Percentage : 3
26-31 yrs 26-31 yrs
Percentage : 44
31-36 yrs 31-36 yrs
Percentage : 18
36-41 yrs 36-41 yrs
Percentage : 5
> 41 yrs > 41 yrs
Percentage : 3
Skills
Trending
computer engineering
3 %
oracle
3 %
c++
2 %
engineering
2 %
mobile devices
2 %
python
2 %
software development
2 %
Browse by Locations