Salary Profiles
Company
Title(Level)
Annual Salary
Experience
School
Degree
Location
Skills

Base: $177k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

11yrs
Bachelor's in information technology

Works in Harrisburg, PA

Lives in harrisburg (17112)

Base: $159k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

16yrs
Bachelor's in computer engineering

Works in Palo Alto, CA

Lives in sunnyvale (94086)

Base: $164k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

10yrs
Bachelor's in electronic engineering

Works in Sunnyvale, CA

Lives in san bruno (94066)

Base: $118k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

18yrs
Bachelor's in mechanical engineering

Works in McLean, VA

Lives in sterling (20166)

Base: $131k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

12yrs
Bachelor's in computer science

Works in New York, NY

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs

Base: $132k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

22yrs
Master's in thermal power engg. (equiv. to us ms in engg)

Works in Frederick, MD

Base: $98k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

17yrs
Bachelor's in computer science information systems

Works in Columbus, GA

Base: $132k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

15yrs
Other in computer science

Works in New York, NY

Base: $120k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

6yrs
Master's in computer science

Works in Lisle, IL

Lives in naperville (60563)

Base: $98k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

21yrs
Associate's in information technology

Works in Columbus, GA

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do RMI employees make?

Employees who know RMI earn an average of $119k, mostly ranging from $111k per year to $174k per year based on 22 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $153k per year.

What is the average salary of RMI?

Average salary of an employee who know RMI is $119k.

What is the highest salary offered who know RMI?

Highest reported salary offered who know RMI is $177k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $153k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $174k per year.

What are the most common skills required who know RMI?

100% of employees have skills in rmi . 0% also know xml . 0% also know java .

What are the highest paying jobs who know RMI?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know RMI with reported salaries are:

  • senior developer - $138k per year

  • software engineer iii - $133k per year

  • senior software engineer - $126k per year

  • application developer - $111k per year

  • client server software analyst lead - $98k per year

What is the median salary offered who know RMI?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $118k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know RMI?

41% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 23% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know RMI?

68% of employees have a Graduate degree. 23% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know RMI went to?

9% of employees studied at Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University . 9% studied at Visveswaraiah Technological University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do RMI employees make?

Employees who know RMI earn an average of $119k, mostly ranging from $111k per year to $174k per year based on 22 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $153k per year.

What is the average salary of RMI?

Average salary of an employee who know RMI is $119k.

What is the highest salary offered who know RMI?

Highest reported salary offered who know RMI is $177k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $153k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $174k per year.

What are the most common skills required who know RMI?

100% of employees have skills in rmi . 0% also know xml . 0% also know java .

What are the highest paying jobs who know RMI?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know RMI with reported salaries are:

  • senior developer - $138k per year

  • software engineer iii - $133k per year

  • senior software engineer - $126k per year

  • application developer - $111k per year

  • client server software analyst lead - $98k per year

What is the median salary offered who know RMI?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $118k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know RMI?

41% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 23% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know RMI?

68% of employees have a Graduate degree. 23% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know RMI went to?

9% of employees studied at Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University . 9% studied at Visveswaraiah Technological University .

Salary Brackets
75-100 k: 23%100-125 k: 41%125-150 k: 23%150-175 k: 9%175-200 k: 5%
  • 75-100 k
  • 100-125 k
  • 125-150 k
  • 150-175 k
  • 175-200 k
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 10%26-31 yrs: 15%31-36 yrs: 45%36-41 yrs: 25%> 41 yrs: 5%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All