Maven Salaries
347 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $152k
Employees who know Maven earn an average of $152k, mostly ranging from $109k to $345k based on 347 profiles.
Similar Searches
100% real time & verified!
How much do Maven employees make?
Employees who know Maven earn an average of $152k, mostly ranging from $109k per year to $345k per year based on 347 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $215k per year.
What is the average salary of Maven?
Average salary of an employee who know Maven is $152k.
What is the highest salary offered who know Maven?
Highest reported salary offered who know Maven is $368k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $215k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $345k per year.
What are the most common skills required who know Maven?
100% of employees have skills in maven . 0% also know hibernate . 0% also know junit .
What are the highest paying jobs who know Maven?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Maven with reported salaries are:
senior software engineer - $221k per year
software engineer - $160k per year
java developer - $119k per year
What is the median salary offered who know Maven?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $142k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know Maven?
31% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 30% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know Maven?
47% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 46% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know Maven went to?
7% of employees studied at Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University . 4% studied at Visveswaraiah Technological University .
How much do Maven employees make?
Employees who know Maven earn an average of $152k, mostly ranging from $109k per year to $345k per year based on 347 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $215k per year.
What is the average salary of Maven?
Average salary of an employee who know Maven is $152k.
What is the highest salary offered who know Maven?
Highest reported salary offered who know Maven is $368k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $215k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $345k per year.
What are the most common skills required who know Maven?
100% of employees have skills in maven . 0% also know hibernate . 0% also know junit .
What are the highest paying jobs who know Maven?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Maven with reported salaries are:
senior software engineer - $221k per year
software engineer - $160k per year
java developer - $119k per year
What is the median salary offered who know Maven?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $142k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know Maven?
31% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 30% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know Maven?
47% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 46% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know Maven went to?
7% of employees studied at Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University . 4% studied at Visveswaraiah Technological University .
- < 100 k
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer
















