Marvell Engineer Developer Salaries
144 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $234k
Employees at Marvell as Engineer Developer earn an average of $234k, mostly ranging from $185k to $471k based on 144 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | $230k Male Average Salary : $ 230 k |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | $239k Female Average Salary : $ 239 k |
Similar Searches
Analog Engineer
(T5) Female | Base: $186k Stocks: $98k (Today) (108.2%) $204k Bonus: $29k TC:$314k (Today) (33.8%) $420k | 20yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Santa Clarita, CA | ||
Analog Engineer
(T4) Female | Base: $184k Stocks: $29k (Today) (110.7%) $61k Bonus: $27k TC:$241k (Today) (13.4%) $273k | 10yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Santa Clara, CA | ||
Hardware Engineer
(T5) Male | Base: $196k Stocks: $12k (Today) (176.4%) $34k Bonus: $29k TC:$238k (Today) (9.1%) $259k | 10yrs | NA | Phd | Works in Santa Clara, CA | ||
Hardware Engineer
(T3) Male | Base: $196k Stocks: $32k (Today) (129.8%) $73k Bonus: $32k TC:$260k (Today) (15.9%) $302k | 5yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Santa Clara, CA | ||
Staff
(T3) Male | Base: $194k Stocks: $32k (Today) (129.8%) $72k Bonus: $32k TC:$258k (Today) (15.9%) $298k | 5yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Santa Clara, CA | ||
|
| |||||||
Networking Engineer
(T5) | Base: $213k Stocks: $97k (Today) (204.9%) $296k Bonus: $35k TC:$345k (Today) (57.6%) $544k | 16yrs | NA | Phd | Works in Santa Clara, CA | ||
Networking Engineer
(T5) | Base: $188k Stocks: $98k (Today) (101.0%) $197k Bonus: $45k TC:$331k (Today) (29.9%) $430k | 10yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Santa Clarita, CA | ||
Hardware Engineer
(T2) Male | Base: $118k Stocks: $9k (Today) (118.2%) $19k Bonus: $13k TC:$139k (Today) (7.5%) $150k | 0yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Morrisville, NC | ||
Hardware Engineer
(T4) | Base: $147k Stocks: $64k (Today) (94.3%) $124k Bonus: $10k TC:$221k (Today) (27.3%) $281k | 4yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Marlborough, MA | ||
Data Engineer
(T2) Male | Base: $127k Stocks: $10k (Today) (110.3%) $20k Bonus: $15k TC:$152k (Today) (7.0%) $163k | 0yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Santa Clara, CA | ||
100% real time & verified!
Level
Experience
Avg
25th
50th
75th
90th
95th
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Marvell Engineer Developer salary levels ranges from T1 upto T6 (Hardware Engineer), with T6 (Hardware Engineer) level earning average salary of $401k along with $135k worth of stock options.
How much do Marvell Engineer Developer employees make?
Employees at Marvell as Engineer Developer earn an average of $234k, mostly ranging from $185k per year to $471k per year based on 144 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $331k per year.
What is the average salary of Marvell Engineer Developer?
Average salary of an employee at Marvell as Engineer Developer is $234k.
What is the highest salary offered at Marvell as Engineer Developer?
Highest reported salary offered at Marvell as Engineer Developer is $522k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $331k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $471k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Marvell as Engineer Developer?
What are the highest paying jobs at Marvell as Engineer Developer?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Marvell as Engineer Developer with reported salaries are:
hardware engineer - $243k per year
software engineer - $205k per year
What are the new grad salaries at Marvell as Engineer Developer?
hardware engineer - $144k per year
software engineer - $156k per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Marvell as Engineer Developer?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $224k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Marvell as Engineer Developer?
What qualifications do employees have at Marvell as Engineer Developer?
Which schools do employees working at Marvell as Engineer Developer went to?
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do Marvell Engineer Developer employees make?
Employees at Marvell as Engineer Developer earn an average of $234k, mostly ranging from $185k per year to $471k per year based on 144 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $331k per year.
What is the average salary of Marvell Engineer Developer?
Average salary of an employee at Marvell as Engineer Developer is $234k.
What is the highest salary offered at Marvell as Engineer Developer?
Highest reported salary offered at Marvell as Engineer Developer is $522k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $331k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $471k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Marvell as Engineer Developer?
What are the highest paying jobs at Marvell as Engineer Developer?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Marvell as Engineer Developer with reported salaries are:
hardware engineer - $243k per year
software engineer - $205k per year
What are the new grad salaries at Marvell as Engineer Developer?
hardware engineer - $144k per year
software engineer - $156k per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Marvell as Engineer Developer?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $224k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Marvell as Engineer Developer?
What qualifications do employees have at Marvell as Engineer Developer?
Which schools do employees working at Marvell as Engineer Developer went to?
Which are the top roles at this company?
| < 100 k | < 100 k Percentage : 1 |
|---|---|
| 100-200 k | 100-200 k Percentage : 40 |
| 200-300 k | 200-300 k Percentage : 38 |
| 300-400 k | 300-400 k Percentage : 18 |
| 400-500 k | 400-500 k Percentage : 2 |
| > 500 k | > 500 k Percentage : 1 |
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer
















