Salary Profiles
Company
Title(Level)
Annual Salary
Experience
School
Degree
Location
Skills

Base: $183k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

11yrs
Bachelor's in mechanical engineering

Works in Mountain View, CA

Base: $167k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

6yrs
Master's in information technology

Works in Mountain View, CA

Lives in cupertino (95014)

Base: $177k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

15yrs
Bachelor's in computer applications

Works in Seattle, WA

Base: $175k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

17yrs
Bachelor's in electrical and electronics engineering

Works in Wilmington, DE

Lives in wilmington (19801)

Base: $177k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

10yrs
Master's in software engineering

Works in Mountain View, CA

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs

Base: $128k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

5yrs
Master's in computer applications

Works in Santa Monica, CA

Base: $83k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

13yrs
Bachelor's in computer science

Works in McLean, VA

Base: $111k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

13yrs
Bachelor's in computing and software systems

Works in Reston, VA

Base: $112k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

12yrs
Bachelor's in mathematics

Works in Dorchester, MA

Lives in newton (02458)

Base: $92k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

12yrs
Master's in computer information systems

Works in San Antonio, TX

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Maintaining employees make?

Employees who know Maintaining earn an average of $106k, mostly ranging from $91k per year to $180k per year based on 49 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $142k per year.

What is the average salary of Maintaining?

Average salary of an employee who know Maintaining is $106k.

What is the highest salary offered who know Maintaining?

Highest reported salary offered who know Maintaining is $182k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $142k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $180k per year.

What are the most common skills required who know Maintaining?

100% of employees have skills in maintaining . 0% also know engineering . 0% also know sql .

What are the highest paying jobs who know Maintaining?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Maintaining with reported salaries are:

  • senior software engineer - $163k per year

  • data integration developer - $118k per year

  • senior developer - $109k per year

  • senior systems engineer - $104k per year

  • consultant - $90k per year

What is the median salary offered who know Maintaining?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $110k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know Maintaining?

45% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 31% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know Maintaining?

51% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 43% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know Maintaining went to?

10% of employees studied at Osmania University . 4% studied at San Jose State University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Maintaining employees make?

Employees who know Maintaining earn an average of $106k, mostly ranging from $91k per year to $180k per year based on 49 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $142k per year.

What is the average salary of Maintaining?

Average salary of an employee who know Maintaining is $106k.

What is the highest salary offered who know Maintaining?

Highest reported salary offered who know Maintaining is $182k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $142k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $180k per year.

What are the most common skills required who know Maintaining?

100% of employees have skills in maintaining . 0% also know engineering . 0% also know sql .

What are the highest paying jobs who know Maintaining?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Maintaining with reported salaries are:

  • senior software engineer - $163k per year

  • data integration developer - $118k per year

  • senior developer - $109k per year

  • senior systems engineer - $104k per year

  • consultant - $90k per year

What is the median salary offered who know Maintaining?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $110k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know Maintaining?

45% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 31% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know Maintaining?

51% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 43% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know Maintaining went to?

10% of employees studied at Osmania University . 4% studied at San Jose State University .

Salary Brackets
< 50 k: 6%50-75 k: 8%75-100 k: 33%100-125 k: 29%125-150 k: 14%150-175 k: 2%175-200 k: 8%
  • < 50 k
  • 50-75 k
  • 75-100 k
  • 100-125 k
  • 125-150 k
  • 150-175 k
  • 175-200 k
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 4%26-31 yrs: 33%31-36 yrs: 48%36-41 yrs: 15%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
Browse by Locations