Git Menlo Park Salaries
889 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $187k
Employees who know Git in Menlo Park earn an average of $187k, mostly ranging from $105k to $1084k based on 889 profiles.
Similar Searches
Base: $180k Stocks: - Bonus: - TC:$180k | 6.4yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Philadelphia, PA | |||
Base: $185k Stocks: $58k Bonus: $66k TC:$309k | 10.3yrs | Bachelors in computer science | Works in Chicago, IL | ||||
Base: $81k Stocks: - Bonus: - TC:$81k | 1.5yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Boston, MA | |||
Base: $239k Stocks: $502k Bonus: $60k TC:$801k | 18.2yrs | Bachelors in computer science & engineering | Works in California, United States | ||||
Base: $24k Stocks: - Bonus: - TC:$24k | 0.5yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Egypt | |||
|
| |||||||
Base: $52k Stocks: - Bonus: - TC:$52k | 1.5yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Costa Mesa, CA (Remote) | |||
Base: $162k Stocks: - Bonus: - TC:$162k | 17.7yrs | Masters in information systems technology | Works in Chicago | ||||
Base: $180k Stocks: - Bonus: $34k TC:$214k | 13.3yrs | Masters in computer science | Works in Houston, Texas, United States | ||||
Base: $180k Stocks: - Bonus: - TC:$180k | 11.5yrs | Bachelors in computer engineering | Works in Irvine, California, United States | ||||
Base: $130k Stocks: - Bonus: $13k TC:$143k | 2.1yrs | Masters in computer science | Works in Atlanta, Georgia, United States | ||||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Git Menlo Park employees make?
Employees who know Git in Menlo Park earn an average of $187k, mostly ranging from $105k per year to $1084k per year based on 889 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $308k per year.
What is the average salary of Git Menlo Park?
Average salary of an employee who know Git in Menlo Park is $187k.
What is the highest salary offered who know Git in Menlo Park?
Highest reported salary offered who know Git in Menlo Park is $1731k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $308k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $1084k per year.
What are the most common skills required who know Git in Menlo Park?
100% of employees have skills in git . 0% also know c++ . 0% also know css .
What are the highest paying jobs who know Git in Menlo Park?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Git in Menlo Park with reported salaries are:
graduate teaching assistant - $931k per year
senior staff software engineer - $800k per year
principal software engineer - $393k per year
software engineer intern - $313k per year
staff software engineer - $302k per year
What are the new grad salaries who know Git in Menlo Park?
software engineer intern - $292k per year
graduate teaching assistant - $931k per year
What is the median salary offered who know Git in Menlo Park?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $133k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know Git in Menlo Park?
40% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 18% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know Git in Menlo Park?
47% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 31% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know Git in Menlo Park went to?
4% of employees studied at University of California . 3% studied at University of Southern California .
How much do Git Menlo Park employees make?
Employees who know Git in Menlo Park earn an average of $187k, mostly ranging from $105k per year to $1084k per year based on 889 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $308k per year.
What is the average salary of Git Menlo Park?
Average salary of an employee who know Git in Menlo Park is $187k.
What is the highest salary offered who know Git in Menlo Park?
Highest reported salary offered who know Git in Menlo Park is $1731k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $308k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $1084k per year.
What are the most common skills required who know Git in Menlo Park?
100% of employees have skills in git . 0% also know c++ . 0% also know css .
What are the highest paying jobs who know Git in Menlo Park?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Git in Menlo Park with reported salaries are:
graduate teaching assistant - $931k per year
senior staff software engineer - $800k per year
principal software engineer - $393k per year
software engineer intern - $313k per year
staff software engineer - $302k per year
What are the new grad salaries who know Git in Menlo Park?
software engineer intern - $292k per year
graduate teaching assistant - $931k per year
What is the median salary offered who know Git in Menlo Park?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $133k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know Git in Menlo Park?
40% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 18% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know Git in Menlo Park?
47% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 31% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know Git in Menlo Park went to?
4% of employees studied at University of California . 3% studied at University of Southern California .
- < 100 k
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 300-400 k
- > 500 k
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






