DocuSign P4 Salaries

94 verified profiles
Last updated on May 15, 2026
Average Annual Total Compensation is $274k

Employees at DocuSign as P4 earn an average of $274k, mostly ranging from $235k to $526k based on 94 profiles.

  1,791 people laid off in the last year.
👨‍💻 Male $306k Male
Average Salary : $ 306 k
👩‍💻 Female $262k Female
Average Salary : $ 262 k
🧑 Non-binary $244k Non-binary
Average Salary : $ 244 k
For every $100 paid to men, women are paid $86
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title(Level)
Annual Salary
Experience
School
Degree
Location
Skills

Base: $223k

Stocks: $98k

(Today) (34.1%) $65k

Bonus: $24k

TC:$345k

(Today) (9.7%) $312k

12yrs
NA
Masters

Works in San Francisco, CA

Base: $206k

Stocks: $152k

(Today) (40.2%) $91k

Bonus: $28k

TC:$386k

(Today) (15.8%) $325k

8yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Seattle, WA

Base: $177k

Stocks: $169k

(Today) (40.1%) $101k

Bonus: $18k

TC:$363k

(Today) (18.7%) $295k

7yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Chicago, IL

Security Engineer (P4)
Female

Base: $180k

Stocks: $34k

(Today) (50.4%) $17k

Bonus: $14k

TC:$228k

(Today) (7.5%) $211k

9yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Seattle, WA

Base: $190k

Stocks: $62k

(Today) (49.4%) $31k

Bonus: $27k

TC:$279k

(Today) (11.0%) $249k

20yrs
NA
Masters

Works in San Francisco, CA

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Backend Engineer (P4)
Female

Base: $170k

Stocks: $73k

Bonus: $9k

TC:$251k

6yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Seattle, WA

Product Manager (P4)
Female

Base: $170k

Stocks: $49k

Bonus: -

TC:$218k

7yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Seattle, WA

DevOps Engineer (P4)
Male

Base: $228k

Stocks: $58k

Bonus: -

TC:$286k

6yrs
NA
Masters

Works in San Francisco, CA

Base: $155k

Stocks: $49k

Bonus: $16k

TC:$219k

9yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Chicago, IL

Base: $181k

Stocks: $139k

Bonus: $18k

TC:$339k

10yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Seattle, WA

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 94. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Level
Experience
Avg
25th
50th
75th
90th
95th
9 to 9 yrs
$188k
$188k
$188k
$NaNk
$NaNk
$NaNk
7 to 7 yrs
$200k
$200k
$200k
$NaNk
$NaNk
$NaNk
2 to 3 yrs
$236k
$236k
$236k
$NaNk
$NaNk
$NaNk
7 to 10 yrs
$259k
$247k
$259k
$NaNk
$NaNk
$NaNk
7 to 13 yrs
$260k
$226k
$233k
$NaNk
$NaNk
$NaNk
6 to 14 yrs
$301k
$246k
$280k
$NaNk
$NaNk
$NaNk
8 to 8 yrs
$304k
$304k
$304k
$NaNk
$NaNk
$NaNk
7 to 11 yrs
$309k
$207k
$234k
$NaNk
$NaNk
$NaNk
Level
Experience
9 to 9 yrs
Base
$171k
Stocks / Yr
$0k
Bonus
$18k
Total Salary
$188k
Level
Experience
7 to 7 yrs
Base
$151k
Stocks / Yr
$49k
Bonus
$0k
Total Salary
$200k
Level
Experience
2 to 3 yrs
Base
$175k
Stocks / Yr
$44k
Bonus
$17k
Total Salary
$236k
Level
Experience
7 to 10 yrs
Base
$179k
Stocks / Yr
$34k
Bonus
$47k
Total Salary
$259k
Level
Experience
7 to 13 yrs
Base
$183k
Stocks / Yr
$76k
Bonus
$18k
Total Salary
$260k
Level
Experience
6 to 14 yrs
Base
$188k
Stocks / Yr
$98k
Bonus
$18k
Total Salary
$301k
Level
Experience
8 to 8 yrs
Base
$167k
Stocks / Yr
$127k
Bonus
$10k
Total Salary
$304k
Level
Experience
7 to 11 yrs
Base
$160k
Stocks / Yr
$138k
Bonus
$17k
Total Salary
$309k
DocuSign P4 salary levels ranges from P4 (Program Manager) upto P4 (Information Technologist), with P4 (Information Technologist) level earning average salary of $309k along with $138k worth of stock options.

Frequently asked questions
How much do DocuSign P4 employees make?

Employees at DocuSign as P4 earn an average of $274k, mostly ranging from $235k per year to $526k per year based on 94 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $362k per year.

What is the average salary of DocuSign P4?

Average salary of an employee at DocuSign as P4 is $274k.

What is the highest salary offered at DocuSign as P4?

Highest reported salary offered at DocuSign as P4 is $681k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $362k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $526k per year.

What are the most common skills required at DocuSign as P4?

What are the highest paying jobs at DocuSign as P4?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at DocuSign as P4 with reported salaries are:

  • information technologist - $309k per year

  • software engineer - $302k per year

  • technical program manager - $289k per year

  • product manager - $260k per year

  • solution architect - $259k per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at DocuSign as P4?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $256k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at DocuSign as P4?

6% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at DocuSign as P4?

3% hold a Graduate degree. 3% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at DocuSign as P4 went to?

1% of employees studied at Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Kakinada . 1% studied at North Carolina State University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do DocuSign P4 employees make?

Employees at DocuSign as P4 earn an average of $274k, mostly ranging from $235k per year to $526k per year based on 94 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $362k per year.

What is the average salary of DocuSign P4?

Average salary of an employee at DocuSign as P4 is $274k.

What is the highest salary offered at DocuSign as P4?

Highest reported salary offered at DocuSign as P4 is $681k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $362k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $526k per year.

What are the most common skills required at DocuSign as P4?

What are the highest paying jobs at DocuSign as P4?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at DocuSign as P4 with reported salaries are:

  • information technologist - $309k per year

  • software engineer - $302k per year

  • technical program manager - $289k per year

  • product manager - $260k per year

  • solution architect - $259k per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at DocuSign as P4?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $256k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at DocuSign as P4?

6% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at DocuSign as P4?

3% hold a Graduate degree. 3% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at DocuSign as P4 went to?

1% of employees studied at Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Kakinada . 1% studied at North Carolina State University .

Salary Brackets
Percentage
100-200 k 100-200 k
Percentage : 15
200-300 k 200-300 k
Percentage : 52
300-400 k 300-400 k
Percentage : 28
400-500 k 400-500 k
Percentage : 3
> 500 k > 500 k
Percentage : 2
Age Brackets
Percentage
26-31 yrs 26-31 yrs
Percentage : 6
Browse by Locations