Salary Profiles
Company
Title(Level)
Annual Salary
Experience
School
Degree
Location
Skills

Base: $228k

Stocks: $34k

Bonus: $25k

TC:$287k

28.3yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Wilmington, DE

Base: $186k

Stocks: $48k

(Today) (0.0%) $48k

Bonus: -

TC:$234k

(Today) (0.0%) $234k

15.4yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Seattle, Washington, United States

Base: $195k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

TC:$195k

16yrs
Masters in embedded system

Works in Bothell, Washington, United States

Base: $192k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

TC:$192k

20yrs
Masters in finance

Works in Mountain View, California, United States

Base: $200k

Stocks: $200k

(Today) (21.3%) $243k

Bonus: -

TC:$400k

(Today) (10.7%) $443k

12.9yrs
Masters in computer science

Works in Seattle, Washington, United States

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs

Base: $179k

Stocks: $100k

(Today) (6.6%) $107k

Bonus: -

TC:$279k

(Today) (2.4%) $286k

30.8yrs
Bachelors in computer information systems

Works in Denver, Colorado, United States

Base: $155k

Stocks: -

Bonus: $9k

TC:$164k

32.1yrs
Bachelors

Works in Oak Brook, Illinois, United States

Base: $242k

Stocks: $101k

(Today) (56.6%) $44k

Bonus: $46k

TC:$389k

(Today) (14.7%) $332k

14.5yrs
Masters in computer science

Works in San Diego, California, United States

Base: $181k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

TC:$181k

25.2yrs
Bachelors in english language and literature/letters

Works in Reston, Virginia, United States

Base: $200k

Stocks: $130k

(Today) (14.5%) $149k

Bonus: -

TC:$330k

(Today) (5.7%) $349k

12.4yrs
Masters in artificial intelligence

Works in Redmond, Washington, United States

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 418. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Databases Menlo Park employees make?

Employees who know Databases in Menlo Park earn an average of $179k, mostly ranging from $105k per year to $668k per year based on 418 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $334k per year.

What is the average salary of Databases Menlo Park?

Average salary of an employee who know Databases in Menlo Park is $179k.

What is the highest salary offered who know Databases in Menlo Park?

Highest reported salary offered who know Databases in Menlo Park is $1046k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $334k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $668k per year.

What are the most common skills required who know Databases in Menlo Park?

100% of employees have skills in databases . 0% also know c++ . 0% also know git .

What are the highest paying jobs who know Databases in Menlo Park?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Databases in Menlo Park with reported salaries are:

  • senior manager - $431k per year

  • senior data engineer - $253k per year

  • senior software engineer - $227k per year

  • data engineer - $172k per year

  • software development engineer - $146k per year

What is the median salary offered who know Databases in Menlo Park?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $131k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know Databases in Menlo Park?

43% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 11% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know Databases in Menlo Park?

62% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 8% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know Databases in Menlo Park went to?

7% of employees studied at University of California . 5% studied at University of Southern California .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Databases Menlo Park employees make?

Employees who know Databases in Menlo Park earn an average of $179k, mostly ranging from $105k per year to $668k per year based on 418 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $334k per year.

What is the average salary of Databases Menlo Park?

Average salary of an employee who know Databases in Menlo Park is $179k.

What is the highest salary offered who know Databases in Menlo Park?

Highest reported salary offered who know Databases in Menlo Park is $1046k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $334k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $668k per year.

What are the most common skills required who know Databases in Menlo Park?

100% of employees have skills in databases . 0% also know c++ . 0% also know git .

What are the highest paying jobs who know Databases in Menlo Park?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Databases in Menlo Park with reported salaries are:

  • senior manager - $431k per year

  • senior data engineer - $253k per year

  • senior software engineer - $227k per year

  • data engineer - $172k per year

  • software development engineer - $146k per year

What is the median salary offered who know Databases in Menlo Park?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $131k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know Databases in Menlo Park?

43% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 11% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know Databases in Menlo Park?

62% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 8% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know Databases in Menlo Park went to?

7% of employees studied at University of California . 5% studied at University of Southern California .

Salary Brackets
< 100 k: 29%100-200 k: 42%200-300 k: 13%300-400 k: 10%400-500 k: 3%> 500 k: 3%
  • < 100 k
  • 100-200 k
  • 200-300 k
  • 300-400 k
  • 400-500 k
  • > 500 k
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 16%26-31 yrs: 61%31-36 yrs: 16%36-41 yrs: 4%> 41 yrs: 3%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations