Zonal Manager Pune Salaries

85 verified profiles
Last updated on May 12, 2026
Average salary is ₹18.3lakhs.

Employees as Zonal Manager in Pune earn an average of ₹18.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.6lakhs to ₹41.6lakhs based on 85 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹18lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 18 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹17lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 17 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹94
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Kohler
Pune
14yrs

Base: ₹27.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹7.6lakhs

CTC:₹34.7lakhs

17yrs

CTC:₹21.0lakhs

19yrs

CTC:₹25.0lakhs

8yrs

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

12yrs

CTC:₹23.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
13yrs

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

16yrs

CTC:₹41.0lakhs

10yrs

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

15yrs

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

4.8yrs

CTC:₹13.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 85. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Zonal Manager Pune employees make?

Employees as Zonal Manager in Pune earn an average of ₹18.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.6lakhs per year to ₹41.6lakhs per year based on 85 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹26.8lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Zonal Manager Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Zonal Manager in Pune is ₹18.3lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Zonal Manager in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Zonal Manager in Pune is ₹45.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹26.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹41.6lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Zonal Manager in Pune?

39% of employees have skills in business development . 22% also know sales . 21% also know marketing .

What are the highest paying jobs as Zonal Manager in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Zonal Manager in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • zonal business manager - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • assistant zonal manager - ₹25.0lakhs per year

  • zonal credit manager - ₹23.0lakhs per year

  • zonal sales manager - ₹18.0lakhs per year

  • zonal manager - ₹17.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Zonal Manager in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.5lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Zonal Manager in Pune?

33% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 32% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Zonal Manager in Pune?

61% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 22% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Zonal Manager in Pune went to?

21% of employees studied at Pune University . 9% studied at Shivaji University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Zonal Manager Pune employees make?

Employees as Zonal Manager in Pune earn an average of ₹18.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.6lakhs per year to ₹41.6lakhs per year based on 85 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹26.8lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Zonal Manager Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Zonal Manager in Pune is ₹18.3lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Zonal Manager in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Zonal Manager in Pune is ₹45.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹26.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹41.6lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Zonal Manager in Pune?

39% of employees have skills in business development . 22% also know sales . 21% also know marketing .

What are the highest paying jobs as Zonal Manager in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Zonal Manager in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • zonal business manager - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • assistant zonal manager - ₹25.0lakhs per year

  • zonal credit manager - ₹23.0lakhs per year

  • zonal sales manager - ₹18.0lakhs per year

  • zonal manager - ₹17.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Zonal Manager in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.5lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Zonal Manager in Pune?

33% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 32% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Zonal Manager in Pune?

61% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 22% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Zonal Manager in Pune went to?

21% of employees studied at Pune University . 9% studied at Shivaji University .

Salary Brackets
Percentage
10-20 lakhs 10-20 lakhs
Percentage : 67
20-30 lakhs 20-30 lakhs
Percentage : 27
30-40 lakhs 30-40 lakhs
Percentage : 2
40-50 lakhs 40-50 lakhs
Percentage : 4
Age Brackets
Percentage
26-31 yrs 26-31 yrs
Percentage : 6
31-36 yrs 31-36 yrs
Percentage : 32
36-41 yrs 36-41 yrs
Percentage : 33
> 41 yrs > 41 yrs
Percentage : 27
Skills
Trending
business development
39 %
sales
22 %
marketing
21 %
strategic planning
12 %
key account management
6 %
team management
0 %
market research
0 %
Schools
Top
Pune University
21 %
Shivaji University
9 %
Mumbai University
6 %
Nagpur University
6 %
Devi Ahilya Vishwa Vidhyalaya (DAVV)
5 %
Manipal University
5 %
Sikkim Manipal University (SMU)
5 %
Browse by Locations