Yarn Salaries

102 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹23.7lakhs.

Employees who know Yarn earn an average of ₹23.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.3lakhs to ₹73.5lakhs based on 102 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹22lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 22 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹21lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 21 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹95
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
13.9yrs

Base: ₹39.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹39.1lakhs

Software Engineer (Software Engineer)
7.4yrs

Base: ₹13.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹21.7lakhs

CTC:₹34.8lakhs

9yrs
FactSet
Hyderabad
4.4yrs

Base: ₹14.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.6lakhs

CTC:₹16.5lakhs

3.6yrs

Base: ₹8.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.3lakhs

CTC:₹10.4lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
ConcertAI
Bengaluru
5.9yrs

Base: ₹35.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹3.9lakhs

CTC:₹39.2lakhs

EY
Gurugram
5.9yrs

Base: ₹15.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹4.9lakhs

CTC:₹20.4lakhs

Amdocs
Pune
12.8yrs

Base: ₹35.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.0lakhs

CTC:₹36.5lakhs

Stripe
Bengaluru
7.3yrs
Virtusa
Chennai
14.1yrs

Base: ₹22.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹22.9lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 102. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Yarn employees make?

Employees who know Yarn earn an average of ₹23.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.3lakhs per year to ₹73.5lakhs per year based on 102 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.9lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Yarn?

Average salary of an employee who know Yarn is ₹23.7lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know Yarn?

Highest reported salary offered who know Yarn is ₹188.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹73.5lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know Yarn?

100% of employees have skills in yarn . 0% also know hadoop . 0% also know hive .

What are the highest paying jobs who know Yarn?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Yarn with reported salaries are:

  • senior software engineer - ₹51.0lakhs per year

  • software architect - ₹36.0lakhs per year

  • lead technology - ₹32.0lakhs per year

  • senior technical architect - ₹31.0lakhs per year

  • principal software engineer - ₹23.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who know Yarn?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹19.6lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know Yarn?

33% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 27% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know Yarn?

48% of employees have a Graduate degree. 27% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know Yarn went to?

4% of employees studied at Calcutta University . 4% studied at Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University (JNTU) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Yarn employees make?

Employees who know Yarn earn an average of ₹23.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.3lakhs per year to ₹73.5lakhs per year based on 102 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.9lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Yarn?

Average salary of an employee who know Yarn is ₹23.7lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know Yarn?

Highest reported salary offered who know Yarn is ₹188.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹73.5lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know Yarn?

100% of employees have skills in yarn . 0% also know hadoop . 0% also know hive .

What are the highest paying jobs who know Yarn?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Yarn with reported salaries are:

  • senior software engineer - ₹51.0lakhs per year

  • software architect - ₹36.0lakhs per year

  • lead technology - ₹32.0lakhs per year

  • senior technical architect - ₹31.0lakhs per year

  • principal software engineer - ₹23.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who know Yarn?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹19.6lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know Yarn?

33% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 27% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know Yarn?

48% of employees have a Graduate degree. 27% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know Yarn went to?

4% of employees studied at Calcutta University . 4% studied at Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University (JNTU) .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 51%20-30 lakhs: 32%30-40 lakhs: 10%40-50 lakhs: 5%> 50 lakhs: 2%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 5%26-31 yrs: 34%31-36 yrs: 28%36-41 yrs: 20%> 41 yrs: 13%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations