Weaving Salaries
36 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹34.3lakhs.
Employees who know Weaving earn an average of ₹34.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.5lakhs to ₹140.6lakhs based on 36 profiles.
Similar Searches
Landmark Group
Bengaluru | 20yrs | ||||
Welspun Flooring
Hyderabad/Secunderabad | 21yrs | CTC:₹30.0lakhs | |||
CREATIVE GARMENTS
Mumbai | 15yrs | CTC:₹16.0lakhs | |||
SBM BUYING OFFICE
Gurgaon | 18yrs | CTC:₹12.0lakhs | |||
Matrix Sweaters (Labib Group)
Bangladesh | 21yrs | ||||
|
| |||||
Vishwaniketan institute of Design
khalapur | 22yrs | CTC:₹15.0lakhs | |||
Self employed
Hyderabad | 20yrs | CTC:₹27.0lakhs | |||
InMobi
Bengaluru | 6yrs | CTC:₹40.8lakhs | |||
InMobi
Bengaluru | 7yrs | CTC:₹47.7lakhs | |||
InMobi
Bengaluru | 5yrs | CTC:₹36.0lakhs | |||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Weaving employees make?
Employees who know Weaving earn an average of ₹34.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.5lakhs per year to ₹140.6lakhs per year based on 36 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹50.8lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Weaving?
Average salary of an employee who know Weaving is ₹34.3lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know Weaving?
Highest reported salary offered who know Weaving is ₹170.7lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹50.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹140.6lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know Weaving?
100% of employees have skills in weaving . 0% also know product management . 0% also know cost control .
What are the highest paying jobs who know Weaving?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Weaving with reported salaries are:
product manager - ₹63.0lakhs per year
sales manager - ₹43.0lakhs per year
general manager operations - ₹28.0lakhs per year
general manager - ₹24.0lakhs per year
weaving manager - ₹16.0lakhs per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who know Weaving?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹26.2lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know Weaving?
44% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 11% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know Weaving?
33% hold a Graduate degree. 19% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know Weaving went to?
14% of employees studied at Calcutta University . 8% studied at Bangalore University .
How much do Weaving employees make?
Employees who know Weaving earn an average of ₹34.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.5lakhs per year to ₹140.6lakhs per year based on 36 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹50.8lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Weaving?
Average salary of an employee who know Weaving is ₹34.3lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know Weaving?
Highest reported salary offered who know Weaving is ₹170.7lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹50.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹140.6lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know Weaving?
100% of employees have skills in weaving . 0% also know product management . 0% also know cost control .
What are the highest paying jobs who know Weaving?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Weaving with reported salaries are:
product manager - ₹63.0lakhs per year
sales manager - ₹43.0lakhs per year
general manager operations - ₹28.0lakhs per year
general manager - ₹24.0lakhs per year
weaving manager - ₹16.0lakhs per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who know Weaving?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹26.2lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know Weaving?
44% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 11% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know Weaving?
33% hold a Graduate degree. 19% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know Weaving went to?
14% of employees studied at Calcutta University . 8% studied at Bangalore University .
| < 10 lakhs | < 10 lakhs Percentage : 3 |
|---|---|
| 10-20 lakhs | 10-20 lakhs Percentage : 33 |
| 20-30 lakhs | 20-30 lakhs Percentage : 19 |
| 30-40 lakhs | 30-40 lakhs Percentage : 11 |
| 40-50 lakhs | 40-50 lakhs Percentage : 22 |
| > 50 lakhs | > 50 lakhs Percentage : 11 |
| 31-36 yrs | 31-36 yrs Percentage : 6 |
|---|---|
| 36-41 yrs | 36-41 yrs Percentage : 11 |
| > 41 yrs | > 41 yrs Percentage : 44 |
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















