Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
PowerSchool
Bengaluru
8yrs

Base: ₹34.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹34.3lakhs

UBS
Pune
2.6yrs

Base: ₹15.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.0lakhs

CTC:₹16.3lakhs

Dell EMC
Bengaluru
1.3yrs

Base: ₹15.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹15.1lakhs

13.9yrs

Base: ₹18.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹18.6lakhs

1.1yrs

Base: ₹14.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.8lakhs

CTC:₹16.3lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
3.1yrs

Base: ₹12.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹12.4lakhs

Tata Steel
Kharagpur
16yrs

CTC:₹28.0lakhs

5.2yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

16yrs

CTC:₹23.0lakhs

4.6yrs

CTC:₹21.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Vnit employees make?

Employees who graduate from Vnit earn an average of ₹22.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.8lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 40 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹38.8lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Vnit?

Average salary of an employee who graduate from Vnit is ₹22.9lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who graduate from Vnit?

Highest reported salary offered who graduate from Vnit is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹38.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who graduate from Vnit?

28% of employees have skills in project management . 13% also know quality assurance . 10% also know marketing .

What are the highest paying jobs who graduate from Vnit?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who graduate from Vnit with reported salaries are:

  • senior manager - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹15.0lakhs per year

  • senior consultant - ₹15.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹15.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered who graduate from Vnit?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹19.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who graduate from Vnit?

30% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 23% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who graduate from Vnit?

33% hold a PostGraduate degree. 7% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who graduate from Vnit went to?

28% of employees studied at Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology (VNIT) . 20% studied at VNIT .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Vnit employees make?

Employees who graduate from Vnit earn an average of ₹22.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.8lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 40 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹38.8lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Vnit?

Average salary of an employee who graduate from Vnit is ₹22.9lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who graduate from Vnit?

Highest reported salary offered who graduate from Vnit is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹38.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who graduate from Vnit?

28% of employees have skills in project management . 13% also know quality assurance . 10% also know marketing .

What are the highest paying jobs who graduate from Vnit?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who graduate from Vnit with reported salaries are:

  • senior manager - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹15.0lakhs per year

  • senior consultant - ₹15.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹15.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered who graduate from Vnit?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹19.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who graduate from Vnit?

30% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 23% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who graduate from Vnit?

33% hold a PostGraduate degree. 7% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who graduate from Vnit went to?

28% of employees studied at Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology (VNIT) . 20% studied at VNIT .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 52%20-30 lakhs: 27%30-40 lakhs: 8%40-50 lakhs: 8%> 50 lakhs: 5%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 11%26-31 yrs: 25%31-36 yrs: 33%36-41 yrs: 14%> 41 yrs: 16%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All