Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Fluxon
Hyderabad
6.3yrs

Base: ₹33.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹33.2lakhs

5.4yrs

Base: ₹11.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹11.6lakhs

H&M
Bengaluru
4.7yrs

Base: ₹19.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹19.0lakhs

3.8yrs

Base: ₹15.6lakhs

Stocks: ₹1.1lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹16.7lakhs

6.7yrs

Base: ₹25.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹6.8lakhs

CTC:₹32.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
2.2yrs

Base: ₹10.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹10.3lakhs

4.1yrs

Base: ₹14.5lakhs

Stocks: ₹2.9lakhs

Bonus: ₹4.8lakhs

CTC:₹22.2lakhs

10.5yrs

Base: ₹22.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.9lakhs

CTC:₹24.1lakhs

HCLTech
Hyderabad
6yrs

Base: ₹30.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹30.3lakhs

Zepto
Bengaluru
2.6yrs

Base: ₹30.1lakhs

Stocks: ₹7.2lakhs

Bonus: ₹3.1lakhs

CTC:₹40.4lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 196. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Version Control employees make?

Employees who know Version Control earn an average of ₹23.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹89.7lakhs per year based on 196 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.9lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Version Control?

Average salary of an employee who know Version Control is ₹23.8lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know Version Control?

Highest reported salary offered who know Version Control is ₹251.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹89.7lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know Version Control?

100% of employees have skills in version control . 0% also know javascript . 0% also know git .

What are the highest paying jobs who know Version Control?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Version Control with reported salaries are:

  • staff software engineer - ₹37.0lakhs per year

  • senior software engineer - ₹35.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer ii - ₹34.0lakhs per year

  • senior developer - ₹33.0lakhs per year

  • technical lead - ₹29.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries who know Version Control?
  • software engineer - ₹18.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who know Version Control?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.4lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know Version Control?

38% of employees lie between 21-26 yrs . 38% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know Version Control?

8% hold a Graduate degree. 7% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know Version Control went to?

3% of employees studied at Savitribai Phule Pune University . 2% studied at Birla Institute of Technology and Science .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Version Control employees make?

Employees who know Version Control earn an average of ₹23.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹89.7lakhs per year based on 196 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.9lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Version Control?

Average salary of an employee who know Version Control is ₹23.8lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know Version Control?

Highest reported salary offered who know Version Control is ₹251.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹89.7lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know Version Control?

100% of employees have skills in version control . 0% also know javascript . 0% also know git .

What are the highest paying jobs who know Version Control?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Version Control with reported salaries are:

  • staff software engineer - ₹37.0lakhs per year

  • senior software engineer - ₹35.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer ii - ₹34.0lakhs per year

  • senior developer - ₹33.0lakhs per year

  • technical lead - ₹29.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries who know Version Control?
  • software engineer - ₹18.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who know Version Control?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.4lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know Version Control?

38% of employees lie between 21-26 yrs . 38% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know Version Control?

8% hold a Graduate degree. 7% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know Version Control went to?

3% of employees studied at Savitribai Phule Pune University . 2% studied at Birla Institute of Technology and Science .

Salary Brackets
Percentage
< 10 lakhs < 10 lakhs
Percentage : 1
10-20 lakhs 10-20 lakhs
Percentage : 55
20-30 lakhs 20-30 lakhs
Percentage : 20
30-40 lakhs 30-40 lakhs
Percentage : 16
40-50 lakhs 40-50 lakhs
Percentage : 3
> 50 lakhs > 50 lakhs
Percentage : 5
Age Brackets
Percentage
21-26 yrs 21-26 yrs
Percentage : 38
26-31 yrs 26-31 yrs
Percentage : 38
31-36 yrs 31-36 yrs
Percentage : 12
36-41 yrs 36-41 yrs
Percentage : 4
Skills
Trending
version control
100 %
javascript
0 %
git
0 %
problem solving
0 %
python
0 %
software development
0 %
java
0 %
Schools
Top
Savitribai Phule Pune University
3 %
Birla Institute of Technology and Science
2 %
Indian Institute of Technology
2 %
Scaler
2 %
Anna University
2 %
Indian Institute of Information Technology Bhagalpur
2 %
International Institute of Information Technology
2 %
Browse by Locations