Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
5yrs

Base: ₹13.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.8lakhs

CTC:₹15.2lakhs

Zoho
Chennai
3yrs

Base: ₹10.7lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.9lakhs

CTC:₹12.6lakhs

23.5yrs

Base: ₹24.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹24.9lakhs

Radware
Chennai
10.3yrs

Base: ₹21.2lakhs

Stocks: ₹14.2lakhs

(Today) (24.6%) ₹17.7L

Bonus: -

CTC:₹35.4lakhs

(Today) (9.9%) ₹38.9L

Digital Product Manager (Senior Manager)
5.9yrs

Base: ₹19.8lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.8lakhs

CTC:₹22.6lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Moneyview
Bengaluru
8.6yrs
Apisero Inc.
Bengaluru
5.9yrs

Base: ₹28.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹28.6lakhs

Tech Mahindra
Hyderabad
3.8yrs

Base: ₹17.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.5lakhs

CTC:₹19.8lakhs

Intel
Bengaluru
8.2yrs

Base: ₹32.9lakhs

Stocks: ₹3.0lakhs

Bonus: ₹3.0lakhs

CTC:₹38.9lakhs

Freecharge
Mumbai
6.7yrs

Base: ₹20.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.0lakhs

CTC:₹21.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Vel Tech employees make?

Employees who graduate from Vel Tech earn an average of ₹24.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.3lakhs per year to ₹71.6lakhs per year based on 42 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹45.1lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Vel Tech?

Average salary of an employee who graduate from Vel Tech is ₹24.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who graduate from Vel Tech?

Highest reported salary offered who graduate from Vel Tech is ₹73.8lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹45.1lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹71.6lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who graduate from Vel Tech?

19% of employees have skills in project management . 12% also know amazon web services (aws) . 12% also know sql .

What are the highest paying jobs who graduate from Vel Tech?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who graduate from Vel Tech with reported salaries are:

  • senior software engineer - ₹45.0lakhs per year

  • senior business analyst - ₹28.0lakhs per year

  • deputy manager - ₹16.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹15.0lakhs per year

  • technical lead - ₹14.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who graduate from Vel Tech?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹19.4lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who graduate from Vel Tech?

29% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 26% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who graduate from Vel Tech?

19% hold a PostGraduate degree. 2% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who graduate from Vel Tech went to?

17% of employees studied at Vel Tech Technical University . 7% studied at Anna University. vel tech engineering college .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Vel Tech employees make?

Employees who graduate from Vel Tech earn an average of ₹24.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.3lakhs per year to ₹71.6lakhs per year based on 42 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹45.1lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Vel Tech?

Average salary of an employee who graduate from Vel Tech is ₹24.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who graduate from Vel Tech?

Highest reported salary offered who graduate from Vel Tech is ₹73.8lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹45.1lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹71.6lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who graduate from Vel Tech?

19% of employees have skills in project management . 12% also know amazon web services (aws) . 12% also know sql .

What are the highest paying jobs who graduate from Vel Tech?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who graduate from Vel Tech with reported salaries are:

  • senior software engineer - ₹45.0lakhs per year

  • senior business analyst - ₹28.0lakhs per year

  • deputy manager - ₹16.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹15.0lakhs per year

  • technical lead - ₹14.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who graduate from Vel Tech?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹19.4lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who graduate from Vel Tech?

29% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 26% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who graduate from Vel Tech?

19% hold a PostGraduate degree. 2% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who graduate from Vel Tech went to?

17% of employees studied at Vel Tech Technical University . 7% studied at Anna University. vel tech engineering college .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 52%20-30 lakhs: 26%30-40 lakhs: 10%> 50 lakhs: 12%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 19%26-31 yrs: 26%31-36 yrs: 29%36-41 yrs: 17%> 41 yrs: 10%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations