UP Technical UNIVERSITY Salaries

125 verified profiles
Last updated on November 3, 2026
Average salary is ₹19.4lakhs.

Employees who graduate from UP Technical UNIVERSITY earn an average of ₹19.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.3lakhs to ₹50.4lakhs based on 125 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹18lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 18 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹18lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 18 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹100
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your jobs
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
14.6yrs

Base: ₹28.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹3.8lakhs

CTC:₹32.2lakhs

Avaamo
Global
13.7yrs
18yrs
Tata Steel
Bhubaneswar
15yrs

CTC:₹32.0lakhs

16yrs

CTC:₹28.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
JSW Power Systems
Gurgaon/Gurugram
17yrs

CTC:₹26.0lakhs

Orange Business Services
Gurgaon/Gurugram
14yrs

CTC:₹23.0lakhs

11yrs

CTC:₹28.0lakhs

10yrs

CTC:₹22.0lakhs

14yrs

CTC:₹23.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 125. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do UP Technical UNIVERSITY employees make?

Employees who graduate from UP Technical UNIVERSITY earn an average of ₹19.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.3lakhs per year to ₹50.4lakhs per year based on 125 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹26.4lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of UP Technical UNIVERSITY?

Average salary of an employee who graduate from UP Technical UNIVERSITY is ₹19.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who graduate from UP Technical UNIVERSITY?

Highest reported salary offered who graduate from UP Technical UNIVERSITY is ₹113.3lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹26.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.4lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who graduate from UP Technical UNIVERSITY?

17% of employees have skills in project management . 14% also know business development . 10% also know strategic planning .

What are the highest paying jobs who graduate from UP Technical UNIVERSITY?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who graduate from UP Technical UNIVERSITY with reported salaries are:

  • head - ₹30.0lakhs per year

  • business development manager - ₹20.0lakhs per year

  • chief engineer - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • project manager - ₹19.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who graduate from UP Technical UNIVERSITY?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who graduate from UP Technical UNIVERSITY?

This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 58% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 29% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who graduate from UP Technical UNIVERSITY?

38% hold a PostGraduate degree. 22% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who graduate from UP Technical UNIVERSITY went to?

13% of employees studied at UP Technical UNIVERSITY . 8% studied at UP Technical University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do UP Technical UNIVERSITY employees make?

Employees who graduate from UP Technical UNIVERSITY earn an average of ₹19.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.3lakhs per year to ₹50.4lakhs per year based on 125 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹26.4lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of UP Technical UNIVERSITY?

Average salary of an employee who graduate from UP Technical UNIVERSITY is ₹19.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who graduate from UP Technical UNIVERSITY?

Highest reported salary offered who graduate from UP Technical UNIVERSITY is ₹113.3lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹26.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.4lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who graduate from UP Technical UNIVERSITY?

17% of employees have skills in project management . 14% also know business development . 10% also know strategic planning .

What are the highest paying jobs who graduate from UP Technical UNIVERSITY?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who graduate from UP Technical UNIVERSITY with reported salaries are:

  • head - ₹30.0lakhs per year

  • business development manager - ₹20.0lakhs per year

  • chief engineer - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • project manager - ₹19.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who graduate from UP Technical UNIVERSITY?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who graduate from UP Technical UNIVERSITY?

This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 58% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 29% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who graduate from UP Technical UNIVERSITY?

38% hold a PostGraduate degree. 22% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who graduate from UP Technical UNIVERSITY went to?

13% of employees studied at UP Technical UNIVERSITY . 8% studied at UP Technical University .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 1%10-20 lakhs: 61%20-30 lakhs: 30%30-40 lakhs: 6%> 50 lakhs: 2%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 10%31-36 yrs: 58%36-41 yrs: 29%> 41 yrs: 3%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All