UART Salaries

104 verified profiles
Last updated on November 6, 2026
Average salary is ₹20.3lakhs.

Employees who know UART earn an average of ₹20.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs to ₹65.7lakhs based on 104 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹19lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 19 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹20lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 20 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹105
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your jobs
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
1.9yrs

Base: ₹10.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹10.1lakhs

Cisco
Bengaluru
10.6yrs

Base: ₹51.8lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹4.7lakhs

CTC:₹56.5lakhs

0.5yrs

Base: ₹7.7lakhs

Stocks: ₹5.2lakhs

Bonus: ₹1.1lakhs

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

ProCubed
Bengaluru
10.9yrs

Base: ₹12.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹12.9lakhs

15yrs
🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
13.7yrs
12.5yrs

Base: ₹47.5lakhs

Stocks: ₹29.0lakhs

(Today) (5.5%) ₹27.4L

Bonus: -

CTC:₹76.5lakhs

(Today) (2.1%) ₹74.9L

7yrs

Base: ₹18.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.0lakhs

CTC:₹20.4lakhs

5.6yrs

Base: ₹16.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.6lakhs

CTC:₹18.6lakhs

6.5yrs

Base: ₹14.4lakhs

Stocks: ₹0.4lakhs

Bonus: ₹1.0lakhs

CTC:₹15.8lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 104. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do UART employees make?

Employees who know UART earn an average of ₹20.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹65.7lakhs per year based on 104 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹26.8lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of UART?

Average salary of an employee who know UART is ₹20.3lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know UART?

Highest reported salary offered who know UART is ₹76.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹26.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹65.7lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know UART?

100% of employees have skills in uart . 0% also know spi . 0% also know c .

What are the highest paying jobs who know UART?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know UART with reported salaries are:

  • staff engineer - ₹34.0lakhs per year

  • software architect - ₹26.0lakhs per year

  • senior engineer - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • project manager - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • technical leader - ₹20.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who know UART?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.4lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know UART?

This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 48% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 33% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know UART?

34% hold a Graduate degree. 29% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know UART went to?

11% of employees studied at Visveswaraiah Technological University (VTU) . 8% studied at Birla Institute of Technology and Science (BITS) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do UART employees make?

Employees who know UART earn an average of ₹20.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹65.7lakhs per year based on 104 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹26.8lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of UART?

Average salary of an employee who know UART is ₹20.3lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know UART?

Highest reported salary offered who know UART is ₹76.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹26.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹65.7lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know UART?

100% of employees have skills in uart . 0% also know spi . 0% also know c .

What are the highest paying jobs who know UART?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know UART with reported salaries are:

  • staff engineer - ₹34.0lakhs per year

  • software architect - ₹26.0lakhs per year

  • senior engineer - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • project manager - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • technical leader - ₹20.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who know UART?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.4lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know UART?

This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 48% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 33% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know UART?

34% hold a Graduate degree. 29% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know UART went to?

11% of employees studied at Visveswaraiah Technological University (VTU) . 8% studied at Birla Institute of Technology and Science (BITS) .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 1%10-20 lakhs: 62%20-30 lakhs: 29%30-40 lakhs: 2%40-50 lakhs: 3%> 50 lakhs: 3%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 3%26-31 yrs: 34%31-36 yrs: 49%36-41 yrs: 10%> 41 yrs: 3%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All