TASMAC Salaries

173 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹20.5lakhs.

Employees who graduate from TASMAC earn an average of ₹20.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.5lakhs to ₹50.0lakhs based on 173 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹21lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 21 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹19lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 19 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹90
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Seneca Global IT Services
Hyderabad/Secunderabad
18yrs

CTC:₹28.0lakhs

20yrs

CTC:₹32.0lakhs

19yrs

CTC:₹39.0lakhs

Cooper India
satara,pune
24yrs

CTC:₹21.0lakhs

IBM India LTd
Bangalore
18yrs

CTC:₹13.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
19yrs

CTC:₹39.0lakhs

17yrs

CTC:₹25.0lakhs

18yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

20yrs

CTC:₹40.0lakhs

Capita
Pune
19yrs

CTC:₹46.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 173. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do TASMAC employees make?

Employees who graduate from TASMAC earn an average of ₹20.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.5lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 173 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of TASMAC?

Average salary of an employee who graduate from TASMAC is ₹20.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who graduate from TASMAC?

Highest reported salary offered who graduate from TASMAC is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who graduate from TASMAC?

16% of employees have skills in business development . 12% also know project management . 8% also know marketing .

What are the highest paying jobs who graduate from TASMAC?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who graduate from TASMAC with reported salaries are:

  • divisional director - ₹41.0lakhs per year

  • general manager marketing - ₹29.0lakhs per year

  • vice president - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • regional sales manager - ₹25.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹25.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who graduate from TASMAC?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who graduate from TASMAC?

38% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 36% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who graduate from TASMAC?

87% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 1% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who graduate from TASMAC went to?

96% of employees studied at TASMAC . 10% studied at Bangalore University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do TASMAC employees make?

Employees who graduate from TASMAC earn an average of ₹20.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.5lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 173 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of TASMAC?

Average salary of an employee who graduate from TASMAC is ₹20.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who graduate from TASMAC?

Highest reported salary offered who graduate from TASMAC is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who graduate from TASMAC?

16% of employees have skills in business development . 12% also know project management . 8% also know marketing .

What are the highest paying jobs who graduate from TASMAC?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who graduate from TASMAC with reported salaries are:

  • divisional director - ₹41.0lakhs per year

  • general manager marketing - ₹29.0lakhs per year

  • vice president - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • regional sales manager - ₹25.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹25.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who graduate from TASMAC?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who graduate from TASMAC?

38% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 36% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who graduate from TASMAC?

87% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 1% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who graduate from TASMAC went to?

96% of employees studied at TASMAC . 10% studied at Bangalore University .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 1%10-20 lakhs: 57%20-30 lakhs: 27%30-40 lakhs: 10%40-50 lakhs: 3%> 50 lakhs: 2%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 1%31-36 yrs: 25%36-41 yrs: 38%> 41 yrs: 36%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations