St. Xavier's College Salaries
109 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹23.8lakhs.
Employees who graduate from St. Xavier's College earn an average of ₹23.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.7lakhs to ₹55.9lakhs based on 109 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹22lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 22 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹28lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 28 lakhs |
Similar Searches
Invesco
Hyderabad | 11.3yrs | Base: ₹16.3lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹16.3lakhs | |||
Intuit
Bengaluru | Software Engineer
(Software Engineer 2) | 7.6yrs | Base: ₹36.2lakhs Stocks: ₹7.8lakhs (Today) (3.8%) ₹8.1L Bonus: ₹4.4lakhs CTC:₹48.4lakhs (Today) (0.6%) ₹48.7L | ||
Goldman Sachs
Hyderabad | 4.2yrs | ||||
Ecolab Digital Center
Bengaluru | 1.5yrs | Base: ₹14.6lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹1.4lakhs CTC:₹16.0lakhs | |||
OC Academy
Bengaluru | 5yrs | Base: ₹14.6lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹14.6lakhs | |||
|
| |||||
4.3yrs | Base: ₹22.6lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹22.6lakhs | ||||
Azent Overseas Education
Mumbai | 8.1yrs | Base: ₹28.9lakhs Stocks: ₹1.1lakhs Bonus: ₹3.5lakhs CTC:₹33.5lakhs | |||
S&P Global
Hyderabad | 10.9yrs | Base: ₹10.7lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹10.7lakhs | |||
Gartner
Gurugram | 5yrs | Base: ₹22.8lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹1.1lakhs CTC:₹23.9lakhs | |||
Treebo Hospitality Ventures
Bengaluru | 5yrs | Base: ₹22.5lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹2.7lakhs CTC:₹25.2lakhs | |||
100% real time & verified!
How much do St. Xavier's College employees make?
Employees who graduate from St. Xavier's College earn an average of ₹23.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.7lakhs per year to ₹55.9lakhs per year based on 109 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.3lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of St. Xavier's College?
Average salary of an employee who graduate from St. Xavier's College is ₹23.8lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who graduate from St. Xavier's College?
Highest reported salary offered who graduate from St. Xavier's College is ₹56.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.3lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹55.9lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who graduate from St. Xavier's College?
13% of employees have skills in team management . 12% also know business development . 12% also know java .
What are the highest paying jobs who graduate from St. Xavier's College?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who graduate from St. Xavier's College with reported salaries are:
engineering manager - ₹39.0lakhs per year
manager - ₹32.0lakhs per year
software engineer - ₹27.0lakhs per year
product manager - ₹27.0lakhs per year
senior software engineer - ₹26.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered who graduate from St. Xavier's College?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.6lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who graduate from St. Xavier's College?
30% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 24% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who graduate from St. Xavier's College?
23% hold a PostGraduate degree. 6% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who graduate from St. Xavier's College went to?
53% of employees studied at St. Xavier's College . 15% studied at St. Xavier's College (Autonomous) .
How much do St. Xavier's College employees make?
Employees who graduate from St. Xavier's College earn an average of ₹23.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.7lakhs per year to ₹55.9lakhs per year based on 109 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.3lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of St. Xavier's College?
Average salary of an employee who graduate from St. Xavier's College is ₹23.8lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who graduate from St. Xavier's College?
Highest reported salary offered who graduate from St. Xavier's College is ₹56.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.3lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹55.9lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who graduate from St. Xavier's College?
13% of employees have skills in team management . 12% also know business development . 12% also know java .
What are the highest paying jobs who graduate from St. Xavier's College?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who graduate from St. Xavier's College with reported salaries are:
engineering manager - ₹39.0lakhs per year
manager - ₹32.0lakhs per year
software engineer - ₹27.0lakhs per year
product manager - ₹27.0lakhs per year
senior software engineer - ₹26.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered who graduate from St. Xavier's College?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.6lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who graduate from St. Xavier's College?
30% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 24% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who graduate from St. Xavier's College?
23% hold a PostGraduate degree. 6% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who graduate from St. Xavier's College went to?
53% of employees studied at St. Xavier's College . 15% studied at St. Xavier's College (Autonomous) .
| 10-20 lakhs | 10-20 lakhs Percentage : 46 |
|---|---|
| 20-30 lakhs | 20-30 lakhs Percentage : 30 |
| 30-40 lakhs | 30-40 lakhs Percentage : 12 |
| 40-50 lakhs | 40-50 lakhs Percentage : 8 |
| > 50 lakhs | > 50 lakhs Percentage : 4 |
| 21-26 yrs | 21-26 yrs Percentage : 13 |
|---|---|
| 26-31 yrs | 26-31 yrs Percentage : 30 |
| 31-36 yrs | 31-36 yrs Percentage : 24 |
| 36-41 yrs | 36-41 yrs Percentage : 17 |
| > 41 yrs | > 41 yrs Percentage : 17 |
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















