Solution Developer Bengaluru Salaries

241 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹27.4lakhs.

Employees as Solution Developer in Bengaluru earn an average of ₹27.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.0lakhs to ₹125.8lakhs based on 241 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹34lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 34 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹23lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 23 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹68
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Analog Devices
Bengaluru
13.5yrs

Base: ₹37.3lakhs

Stocks: ₹8.0lakhs

(Today) (0.0%) ₹8.0L

Bonus: ₹5.3lakhs

CTC:₹50.6lakhs

(Today) (0.0%) ₹50.6L

Analog Devices
Bengaluru
13.3yrs

Base: ₹37.3lakhs

Stocks: ₹8.0lakhs

(Today) (3.8%) ₹8.3L

Bonus: ₹5.3lakhs

CTC:₹50.6lakhs

(Today) (0.6%) ₹50.9L

Kipi.ai
Bengaluru
7.5yrs

Base: ₹43.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹43.1lakhs

Confluent
Bengaluru
5.1yrs

Base: ₹23.3lakhs

Stocks: ₹1.0lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹24.3lakhs

Kipi.ai
Bengaluru
7.5yrs

Base: ₹34.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹34.4lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Toast
Bengaluru
9yrs
Confluent
Bengaluru
3.3yrs

Base: ₹19.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.2lakhs

CTC:₹21.2lakhs

PhonePe
Bengaluru
4yrs

Base: ₹15.6lakhs

Stocks: ₹1.0lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹16.6lakhs

3.4yrs
Google
Bengaluru
2.2yrs

Base: ₹16.7lakhs

Stocks: ₹8.3lakhs

Bonus: ₹1.8lakhs

CTC:₹26.8lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 241. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Solution Developer Bengaluru employees make?

Employees as Solution Developer in Bengaluru earn an average of ₹27.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.0lakhs per year to ₹125.8lakhs per year based on 241 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹56.1lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Solution Developer Bengaluru?

Average salary of an employee as Solution Developer in Bengaluru is ₹27.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Solution Developer in Bengaluru?

Highest reported salary offered as Solution Developer in Bengaluru is ₹181.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹56.1lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹125.8lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Solution Developer in Bengaluru?

6% of employees have skills in python . 5% also know javascript . 3% also know oracle .

What are the highest paying jobs as Solution Developer in Bengaluru?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Solution Developer in Bengaluru with reported salaries are:

  • hardware engineer - ₹57.0lakhs per year

  • data scientist - ₹56.0lakhs per year

  • solution architect - ₹56.0lakhs per year

  • staff engineer - ₹51.0lakhs per year

  • lead solution engineer - ₹36.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries as Solution Developer in Bengaluru?
  • solution engineer - ₹7.0lakhs per year

  • solution architect - ₹10.0lakhs per year

  • technical solutions engineer - ₹11.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Solution Developer in Bengaluru?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Solution Developer in Bengaluru?

11% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 7% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Solution Developer in Bengaluru?

10% hold a Graduate degree. 6% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Solution Developer in Bengaluru went to?

2% of employees studied at Anna University . 2% studied at Visveswaraiah Technological University (VTU) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Solution Developer Bengaluru employees make?

Employees as Solution Developer in Bengaluru earn an average of ₹27.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.0lakhs per year to ₹125.8lakhs per year based on 241 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹56.1lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Solution Developer Bengaluru?

Average salary of an employee as Solution Developer in Bengaluru is ₹27.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Solution Developer in Bengaluru?

Highest reported salary offered as Solution Developer in Bengaluru is ₹181.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹56.1lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹125.8lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Solution Developer in Bengaluru?

6% of employees have skills in python . 5% also know javascript . 3% also know oracle .

What are the highest paying jobs as Solution Developer in Bengaluru?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Solution Developer in Bengaluru with reported salaries are:

  • hardware engineer - ₹57.0lakhs per year

  • data scientist - ₹56.0lakhs per year

  • solution architect - ₹56.0lakhs per year

  • staff engineer - ₹51.0lakhs per year

  • lead solution engineer - ₹36.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries as Solution Developer in Bengaluru?
  • solution engineer - ₹7.0lakhs per year

  • solution architect - ₹10.0lakhs per year

  • technical solutions engineer - ₹11.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Solution Developer in Bengaluru?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Solution Developer in Bengaluru?

11% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 7% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Solution Developer in Bengaluru?

10% hold a Graduate degree. 6% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Solution Developer in Bengaluru went to?

2% of employees studied at Anna University . 2% studied at Visveswaraiah Technological University (VTU) .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 12%10-20 lakhs: 43%20-30 lakhs: 19%30-40 lakhs: 7%40-50 lakhs: 5%> 50 lakhs: 15%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 17%26-31 yrs: 29%31-36 yrs: 46%36-41 yrs: 8%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
Browse by Locations