Software Development Methodologies Bengaluru Salaries

30 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹31.6lakhs.

Employees who know Software Development Methodologies in Bengaluru earn an average of ₹31.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.0lakhs to ₹148.1lakhs based on 30 profiles.

Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
IBM
Bengaluru
6.9yrs

Base: ₹31.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹8.8lakhs

CTC:₹40.7lakhs

Capgemini
Bengaluru
10.2yrs

Base: ₹32.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹3.4lakhs

CTC:₹35.8lakhs

3.4yrs

Base: ₹8.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.0lakhs

CTC:₹10.1lakhs

Tiger Analytics
Bengaluru
4.6yrs

Base: ₹17.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹17.2lakhs

Asato.ai
Bengaluru
4.1yrs

Base: ₹30.0lakhs

Stocks: ₹4.9lakhs

Bonus: ₹2.9lakhs

CTC:₹37.8lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Give Grants
Bengaluru
3.1yrs

Base: ₹16.7lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹16.7lakhs

IDFC FIRST Bank
Bengaluru
Senior Program Manager (Chief manager)
Male
11.6yrs
Uptycs
Bengaluru
5.7yrs

Base: ₹24.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹24.5lakhs

7.9yrs

Base: ₹21.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.5lakhs

CTC:₹23.5lakhs

7.8yrs

Base: ₹21.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.5lakhs

CTC:₹23.5lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Software Development Methodologies Bengaluru employees make?

Employees who know Software Development Methodologies in Bengaluru earn an average of ₹31.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.0lakhs per year to ₹148.1lakhs per year based on 30 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.6lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Software Development Methodologies Bengaluru?

Average salary of an employee who know Software Development Methodologies in Bengaluru is ₹31.6lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know Software Development Methodologies in Bengaluru?

Highest reported salary offered who know Software Development Methodologies in Bengaluru is ₹167.4lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.6lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹148.1lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know Software Development Methodologies in Bengaluru?

100% of employees have skills in software development methodologies . 0% also know javascript . 0% also know communication .

What are the highest paying jobs who know Software Development Methodologies in Bengaluru?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Software Development Methodologies in Bengaluru with reported salaries are:

  • manager - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • lead software engineer - ₹24.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹17.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered who know Software Development Methodologies in Bengaluru?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹22.3lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know Software Development Methodologies in Bengaluru?

37% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 20% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know Software Development Methodologies in Bengaluru?

30% hold a PostGraduate degree. 13% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know Software Development Methodologies in Bengaluru went to?

10% of employees studied at Bangalore University . 7% studied at Birla Institute of Technology and Science (BITS) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Software Development Methodologies Bengaluru employees make?

Employees who know Software Development Methodologies in Bengaluru earn an average of ₹31.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.0lakhs per year to ₹148.1lakhs per year based on 30 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.6lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Software Development Methodologies Bengaluru?

Average salary of an employee who know Software Development Methodologies in Bengaluru is ₹31.6lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know Software Development Methodologies in Bengaluru?

Highest reported salary offered who know Software Development Methodologies in Bengaluru is ₹167.4lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.6lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹148.1lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know Software Development Methodologies in Bengaluru?

100% of employees have skills in software development methodologies . 0% also know javascript . 0% also know communication .

What are the highest paying jobs who know Software Development Methodologies in Bengaluru?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Software Development Methodologies in Bengaluru with reported salaries are:

  • manager - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • lead software engineer - ₹24.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹17.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered who know Software Development Methodologies in Bengaluru?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹22.3lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know Software Development Methodologies in Bengaluru?

37% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 20% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know Software Development Methodologies in Bengaluru?

30% hold a PostGraduate degree. 13% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know Software Development Methodologies in Bengaluru went to?

10% of employees studied at Bangalore University . 7% studied at Birla Institute of Technology and Science (BITS) .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 43%20-30 lakhs: 17%30-40 lakhs: 23%40-50 lakhs: 7%> 50 lakhs: 10%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 11%26-31 yrs: 20%31-36 yrs: 43%36-41 yrs: 23%> 41 yrs: 3%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations