Security Software Developer Bengaluru Salaries
78 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹43.0lakhs.
Employees as Security Software Developer in Bengaluru earn an average of ₹43.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹27.0lakhs to ₹142.5lakhs based on 78 profiles.
100% real time & verified!
How much do Security Software Developer Bengaluru employees make?
Employees as Security Software Developer in Bengaluru earn an average of ₹43.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹27.0lakhs per year to ₹142.5lakhs per year based on 78 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹77.1lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Security Software Developer Bengaluru?
Average salary of an employee as Security Software Developer in Bengaluru is ₹43.0lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Security Software Developer in Bengaluru?
Highest reported salary offered as Security Software Developer in Bengaluru is ₹144.7lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹77.1lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹142.5lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Security Software Developer in Bengaluru?
3% of employees have skills in application security . 3% also know security architecture design . 1% also know advanced statistics .
What are the highest paying jobs as Security Software Developer in Bengaluru?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Security Software Developer in Bengaluru with reported salaries are:
security analyst - ₹82.0lakhs per year
software engineer - ₹47.0lakhs per year
data scientist - ₹20.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries as Security Software Developer in Bengaluru?
software engineer - ₹11.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Security Software Developer in Bengaluru?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹35.3lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Security Software Developer in Bengaluru?
3% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 3% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Security Software Developer in Bengaluru?
3% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Security Software Developer in Bengaluru went to?
3% of employees studied at Cambridge English Academy . 3% studied at EC-Council University .
How much do Security Software Developer Bengaluru employees make?
Employees as Security Software Developer in Bengaluru earn an average of ₹43.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹27.0lakhs per year to ₹142.5lakhs per year based on 78 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹77.1lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Security Software Developer Bengaluru?
Average salary of an employee as Security Software Developer in Bengaluru is ₹43.0lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Security Software Developer in Bengaluru?
Highest reported salary offered as Security Software Developer in Bengaluru is ₹144.7lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹77.1lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹142.5lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Security Software Developer in Bengaluru?
3% of employees have skills in application security . 3% also know security architecture design . 1% also know advanced statistics .
What are the highest paying jobs as Security Software Developer in Bengaluru?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Security Software Developer in Bengaluru with reported salaries are:
security analyst - ₹82.0lakhs per year
software engineer - ₹47.0lakhs per year
data scientist - ₹20.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries as Security Software Developer in Bengaluru?
software engineer - ₹11.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Security Software Developer in Bengaluru?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹35.3lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Security Software Developer in Bengaluru?
3% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 3% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Security Software Developer in Bengaluru?
3% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Security Software Developer in Bengaluru went to?
3% of employees studied at Cambridge English Academy . 3% studied at EC-Council University .
- < 10 lakhs
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 40-50 lakhs
- > 50 lakhs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















