SAN Chennai Salaries
33 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹28.0lakhs.
Employees who know SAN in Chennai earn an average of ₹28.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.0lakhs to ₹113.6lakhs based on 33 profiles.
Similar Searches
100% real time & verified!
How much do SAN Chennai employees make?
Employees who know SAN in Chennai earn an average of ₹28.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.0lakhs per year to ₹113.6lakhs per year based on 33 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹65.7lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of SAN Chennai?
Average salary of an employee who know SAN in Chennai is ₹28.0lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know SAN in Chennai?
Highest reported salary offered who know SAN in Chennai is ₹127.2lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹65.7lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹113.6lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know SAN in Chennai?
100% of employees have skills in san . 0% also know crm . 0% also know customer support .
What are the highest paying jobs who know SAN in Chennai?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know SAN in Chennai with reported salaries are:
regional sales manager - ₹66.0lakhs per year
sales manager - ₹48.0lakhs per year
solution engineer - ₹12.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered who know SAN in Chennai?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.5lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know SAN in Chennai?
15% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 15% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know SAN in Chennai?
24% hold a Graduate degree. 9% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know SAN in Chennai went to?
9% of employees studied at Anna University . 6% studied at Bharathidasan University .
How much do SAN Chennai employees make?
Employees who know SAN in Chennai earn an average of ₹28.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.0lakhs per year to ₹113.6lakhs per year based on 33 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹65.7lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of SAN Chennai?
Average salary of an employee who know SAN in Chennai is ₹28.0lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know SAN in Chennai?
Highest reported salary offered who know SAN in Chennai is ₹127.2lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹65.7lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹113.6lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know SAN in Chennai?
100% of employees have skills in san . 0% also know crm . 0% also know customer support .
What are the highest paying jobs who know SAN in Chennai?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know SAN in Chennai with reported salaries are:
regional sales manager - ₹66.0lakhs per year
sales manager - ₹48.0lakhs per year
solution engineer - ₹12.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered who know SAN in Chennai?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.5lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know SAN in Chennai?
15% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 15% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know SAN in Chennai?
24% hold a Graduate degree. 9% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know SAN in Chennai went to?
9% of employees studied at Anna University . 6% studied at Bharathidasan University .
- < 10 lakhs
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 40-50 lakhs
- > 50 lakhs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















