Safe Salaries
146 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹24.9lakhs.
Employees who know Safe earn an average of ₹24.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹20.0lakhs to ₹54.2lakhs based on 146 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹28lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 28 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹26lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 26 lakhs |
Similar Searches
100% real time & verified!
How much do Safe employees make?
Employees who know Safe earn an average of ₹24.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹20.0lakhs per year to ₹54.2lakhs per year based on 146 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Safe?
Average salary of an employee who know Safe is ₹24.9lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know Safe?
Highest reported salary offered who know Safe is ₹68.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹54.2lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know Safe?
100% of employees have skills in safe . 0% also know project management . 0% also know scrum .
What are the highest paying jobs who know Safe?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Safe with reported salaries are:
senior solution architect - ₹65.0lakhs per year
product manager - ₹37.0lakhs per year
senior technical program manager - ₹30.0lakhs per year
senior manager - ₹30.0lakhs per year
senior associate - ₹29.0lakhs per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who know Safe?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹23.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know Safe?
34% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 31% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know Safe?
3% hold a PostGraduate degree. 1% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know Safe went to?
8% of employees studied at Visveswaraiah Technological University (VTU) . 5% studied at National Institute of Technology (NIT) .
How much do Safe employees make?
Employees who know Safe earn an average of ₹24.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹20.0lakhs per year to ₹54.2lakhs per year based on 146 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Safe?
Average salary of an employee who know Safe is ₹24.9lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know Safe?
Highest reported salary offered who know Safe is ₹68.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹54.2lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know Safe?
100% of employees have skills in safe . 0% also know project management . 0% also know scrum .
What are the highest paying jobs who know Safe?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Safe with reported salaries are:
senior solution architect - ₹65.0lakhs per year
product manager - ₹37.0lakhs per year
senior technical program manager - ₹30.0lakhs per year
senior manager - ₹30.0lakhs per year
senior associate - ₹29.0lakhs per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who know Safe?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹23.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know Safe?
34% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 31% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know Safe?
3% hold a PostGraduate degree. 1% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know Safe went to?
8% of employees studied at Visveswaraiah Technological University (VTU) . 5% studied at National Institute of Technology (NIT) .
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 40-50 lakhs
- > 50 lakhs
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















