Rest Salaries

416 verified profiles
Last updated on October 12, 2026
Average salary is ₹26.4lakhs.

Employees who know Rest earn an average of ₹26.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs to ₹117.6lakhs based on 416 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹36lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 36 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹26lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 26 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹72
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
MAERSK
Bengaluru
24yrs

Base: ₹45.7lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹45.7lakhs

Ibm
Bengaluru
5yrs

Base: ₹20.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹3.9lakhs

CTC:₹24.2lakhs

21.1yrs

Base: ₹17.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹17.0lakhs

2.3yrs

Base: ₹25.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.6lakhs

CTC:₹28.0lakhs

UBS
Mumbai
14yrs

Base: ₹44.8lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹3.6lakhs

CTC:₹48.4lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Nurture.farm
Bengaluru
4yrs

Base: ₹19.7lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.4lakhs

CTC:₹21.1lakhs

eBay
Bengaluru
16.2yrs
5.7yrs

Base: ₹17.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹17.4lakhs

Cognizant
Kolkata
7.1yrs

Base: ₹20.8lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.0lakhs

CTC:₹21.8lakhs

3yrs

Base: ₹12.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹12.6lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 416. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Rest employees make?

Employees who know Rest earn an average of ₹26.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹117.6lakhs per year based on 416 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹46.1lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Rest?

Average salary of an employee who know Rest is ₹26.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know Rest?

Highest reported salary offered who know Rest is ₹197.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹46.1lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹117.6lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know Rest?

100% of employees have skills in rest . 0% also know java . 0% also know javascript .

What are the highest paying jobs who know Rest?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Rest with reported salaries are:

  • staff software engineer - ₹103.0lakhs per year

  • principal engineer - ₹99.0lakhs per year

  • software development manager - ₹71.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹58.0lakhs per year

  • vice president - ₹48.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries who know Rest?
  • software developer - ₹5.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who know Rest?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know Rest?

27% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 24% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know Rest?

3% hold a Graduate degree. 3% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know Rest went to?

4% of employees studied at Pune University . 3% studied at Visveswaraiah Technological University (VTU) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Rest employees make?

Employees who know Rest earn an average of ₹26.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹117.6lakhs per year based on 416 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹46.1lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Rest?

Average salary of an employee who know Rest is ₹26.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know Rest?

Highest reported salary offered who know Rest is ₹197.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹46.1lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹117.6lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know Rest?

100% of employees have skills in rest . 0% also know java . 0% also know javascript .

What are the highest paying jobs who know Rest?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Rest with reported salaries are:

  • staff software engineer - ₹103.0lakhs per year

  • principal engineer - ₹99.0lakhs per year

  • software development manager - ₹71.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹58.0lakhs per year

  • vice president - ₹48.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries who know Rest?
  • software developer - ₹5.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who know Rest?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know Rest?

27% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 24% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know Rest?

3% hold a Graduate degree. 3% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know Rest went to?

4% of employees studied at Pune University . 3% studied at Visveswaraiah Technological University (VTU) .

Salary Brackets
Percentage
< 10 lakhs < 10 lakhs
Percentage : 6
10-20 lakhs 10-20 lakhs
Percentage : 42
20-30 lakhs 20-30 lakhs
Percentage : 23
30-40 lakhs 30-40 lakhs
Percentage : 14
40-50 lakhs 40-50 lakhs
Percentage : 4
> 50 lakhs > 50 lakhs
Percentage : 10
Age Brackets
Percentage
21-26 yrs 21-26 yrs
Percentage : 6
26-31 yrs 26-31 yrs
Percentage : 24
31-36 yrs 31-36 yrs
Percentage : 27
36-41 yrs 36-41 yrs
Percentage : 21
> 41 yrs > 41 yrs
Percentage : 7
Skills
Trending
rest
100 %
java
0 %
javascript
0 %
soap
0 %
hibernate
0 %
software development
0 %
sql
0 %
Schools
Top
Pune University
4 %
Visveswaraiah Technological University (VTU)
3 %
Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University (JNTU)
2 %
Birla Institute of Technology and Science (BITS)
2 %
Uttar Pradesh Technical University (UPTU)
2 %
Anna University
2 %
Andhra University
1 %
Browse by Locations