Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
13.3yrs

Base: ₹21.7lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹21.7lakhs

Accenture
India
12yrs

Base: ₹19.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹3.0lakhs

CTC:₹22.2lakhs

6.5yrs

Base: ₹20.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.4lakhs

CTC:₹21.4lakhs

12.2yrs

Base: ₹34.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.3lakhs

CTC:₹36.6lakhs

Thomson Reuters
Bengaluru
13.8yrs

Base: ₹20.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.1lakhs

CTC:₹22.7lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
15.7yrs

Base: ₹28.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹0.6lakhs

CTC:₹28.7lakhs

Encora
Bangalore
16.2yrs

Base: ₹15.7lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹15.7lakhs

21yrs

CTC:₹41.0lakhs

13yrs

CTC:₹23.0lakhs

15yrs

CTC:₹13.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Redhat employees make?

Employees who know Redhat earn an average of ₹22.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.0lakhs per year to ₹41.9lakhs per year based on 36 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.7lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Redhat?

Average salary of an employee who know Redhat is ₹22.2lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know Redhat?

Highest reported salary offered who know Redhat is ₹42.4lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.7lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹41.9lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know Redhat?

100% of employees have skills in redhat . 0% also know linux . 0% also know system administration .

What are the highest paying jobs who know Redhat?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Redhat with reported salaries are:

  • associate manager - ₹32.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹30.0lakhs per year

  • team lead - ₹20.0lakhs per year

  • senior sme - ₹18.0lakhs per year

  • business system analyst - ₹14.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered who know Redhat?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know Redhat?

36% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 33% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know Redhat?

8% hold a Graduate degree. 3% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know Redhat went to?

8% of employees studied at Sikkim Manipal University (SMU) . 6% studied at Bharthiar University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Redhat employees make?

Employees who know Redhat earn an average of ₹22.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.0lakhs per year to ₹41.9lakhs per year based on 36 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.7lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Redhat?

Average salary of an employee who know Redhat is ₹22.2lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know Redhat?

Highest reported salary offered who know Redhat is ₹42.4lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.7lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹41.9lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know Redhat?

100% of employees have skills in redhat . 0% also know linux . 0% also know system administration .

What are the highest paying jobs who know Redhat?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Redhat with reported salaries are:

  • associate manager - ₹32.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹30.0lakhs per year

  • team lead - ₹20.0lakhs per year

  • senior sme - ₹18.0lakhs per year

  • business system analyst - ₹14.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered who know Redhat?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know Redhat?

36% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 33% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know Redhat?

8% hold a Graduate degree. 3% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know Redhat went to?

8% of employees studied at Sikkim Manipal University (SMU) . 6% studied at Bharthiar University .

Salary Brackets
Percentage
< 10 lakhs < 10 lakhs
Percentage : 3
10-20 lakhs 10-20 lakhs
Percentage : 44
20-30 lakhs 20-30 lakhs
Percentage : 33
30-40 lakhs 30-40 lakhs
Percentage : 14
40-50 lakhs 40-50 lakhs
Percentage : 6
Age Brackets
Percentage
26-31 yrs 26-31 yrs
Percentage : 3
31-36 yrs 31-36 yrs
Percentage : 33
36-41 yrs 36-41 yrs
Percentage : 36
> 41 yrs > 41 yrs
Percentage : 3
Skills
Trending
redhat
100 %
linux
0 %
system administration
0 %
aws
0 %
consulting
0 %
it infrastructure management
0 %
open source
0 %
Schools
Top
Sikkim Manipal University (SMU)
8 %
Bharthiar University
6 %
Mumbai University
6 %
Panchavati College of Management and Computer Science
6 %
S. D. M. Polytechnic
6 %
St. Xaviers College
6 %
Arts and Commerce College
3 %
Browse by Locations