Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
91social
Bengaluru
3.9yrs

Base: ₹14.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.2lakhs

CTC:₹15.8lakhs

Zscaler
Bengaluru
4.1yrs

Base: ₹14.2lakhs

Stocks: ₹5.7lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹19.9lakhs

Verizon
Irving
15.5yrs

Base: ₹39.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹3.0lakhs

CTC:₹42.9lakhs

Infosys
Chandigarh
10.3yrs

Base: ₹11.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.3lakhs

CTC:₹12.6lakhs

Goldman Sachs
Bengaluru
5.3yrs

Base: ₹28.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹28.9lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Expedia Group
Gurugram
7yrs

Base: ₹38.5lakhs

Stocks: ₹6.3lakhs

(Today) (52.4%) ₹9.6L

Bonus: -

CTC:₹44.8lakhs

(Today) (7.4%) ₹48.1L

Fabits
Bengaluru
3yrs

Base: ₹14.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.2lakhs

CTC:₹15.8lakhs

10.1yrs

Base: ₹29.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹29.6lakhs

Tekion Corp
Bengaluru
2.3yrs

Base: ₹24.3lakhs

Stocks: ₹5.1lakhs

Bonus: ₹2.0lakhs

CTC:₹31.4lakhs

6.8yrs

Base: ₹17.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.2lakhs

CTC:₹19.1lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Reactive Programming employees make?

Employees who know Reactive Programming earn an average of ₹44.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹19.8lakhs per year to ₹250.4lakhs per year based on 35 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹70.1lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Reactive Programming?

Average salary of an employee who know Reactive Programming is ₹44.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know Reactive Programming?

Highest reported salary offered who know Reactive Programming is ₹261.6lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹70.1lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹250.4lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know Reactive Programming?

100% of employees have skills in reactive programming . 0% also know java . 0% also know spring boot .

What are the highest paying jobs who know Reactive Programming?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Reactive Programming with reported salaries are:

  • software development engineer iii - ₹46.0lakhs per year

  • lead software engineer - ₹41.0lakhs per year

  • senior software engineer - ₹40.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • technology lead - ₹13.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who know Reactive Programming?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹31.4lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know Reactive Programming?

43% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 26% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know Reactive Programming?

9% hold a PostGraduate degree. 5% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know Reactive Programming went to?

11% of employees studied at CHANDIGARH UNIVERSITY . 9% studied at B. S. Anangpuria Educational Institutes .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Reactive Programming employees make?

Employees who know Reactive Programming earn an average of ₹44.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹19.8lakhs per year to ₹250.4lakhs per year based on 35 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹70.1lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Reactive Programming?

Average salary of an employee who know Reactive Programming is ₹44.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know Reactive Programming?

Highest reported salary offered who know Reactive Programming is ₹261.6lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹70.1lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹250.4lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know Reactive Programming?

100% of employees have skills in reactive programming . 0% also know java . 0% also know spring boot .

What are the highest paying jobs who know Reactive Programming?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Reactive Programming with reported salaries are:

  • software development engineer iii - ₹46.0lakhs per year

  • lead software engineer - ₹41.0lakhs per year

  • senior software engineer - ₹40.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • technology lead - ₹13.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who know Reactive Programming?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹31.4lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know Reactive Programming?

43% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 26% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know Reactive Programming?

9% hold a PostGraduate degree. 5% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know Reactive Programming went to?

11% of employees studied at CHANDIGARH UNIVERSITY . 9% studied at B. S. Anangpuria Educational Institutes .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 37%20-30 lakhs: 11%30-40 lakhs: 17%40-50 lakhs: 17%> 50 lakhs: 17%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 12%26-31 yrs: 46%31-36 yrs: 28%36-41 yrs: 12%> 41 yrs: 3%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All