Pune Institute of Computer Technology Salaries
80 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹29.0lakhs.
Employees who graduate from Pune Institute of Computer Technology earn an average of ₹29.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.1lakhs to ₹112.9lakhs based on 80 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹28lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 28 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹21lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 21 lakhs |
Similar Searches
4.9yrs | Base: ₹20.4lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹20.4lakhs | ||||
Emerson
Pune District | 3.5yrs | Base: ₹9.7lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹2.9lakhs CTC:₹12.6lakhs | |||
Precision AQ
Remote | 4.5yrs | Base: ₹28.2lakhs Stocks: ₹1.4lakhs Bonus: - CTC:₹29.6lakhs | |||
Mastercard
Pune | 11.7yrs | Base: ₹55.9lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹6.1lakhs CTC:₹62.0lakhs | |||
Barclays
Pune | 5.7yrs | Base: ₹24.3lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹1.5lakhs CTC:₹25.8lakhs | |||
|
| |||||
2.9yrs | Base: ₹13.0lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹13.0lakhs | ||||
Cowbell
Pune | 11.3yrs | ||||
Intuit
Bengaluru | 15.1yrs | Base: ₹72.1lakhs Stocks: ₹50.2lakhs (Today) (22.1%) ₹39.1L Bonus: ₹13.5lakhs CTC:₹135.8lakhs (Today) (8.2%) ₹124.7L | |||
Qualys
Pune | 7.2yrs | Base: ₹28.1lakhs Stocks: ₹2.1lakhs (Today) (47.6%) ₹3.1L Bonus: ₹3.1lakhs CTC:₹33.3lakhs (Today) (3.0%) ₹34.3L | |||
Barclays
Pune | 2yrs | Base: ₹27.3lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹27.3lakhs | |||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Pune Institute of Computer Technology employees make?
Employees who graduate from Pune Institute of Computer Technology earn an average of ₹29.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.1lakhs per year to ₹112.9lakhs per year based on 80 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹52.8lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Pune Institute of Computer Technology?
Average salary of an employee who graduate from Pune Institute of Computer Technology is ₹29.0lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who graduate from Pune Institute of Computer Technology?
Highest reported salary offered who graduate from Pune Institute of Computer Technology is ₹135.8lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹52.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹112.9lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who graduate from Pune Institute of Computer Technology?
29% of employees have skills in java . 20% also know c++ . 20% also know sql .
What are the highest paying jobs who graduate from Pune Institute of Computer Technology?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who graduate from Pune Institute of Computer Technology with reported salaries are:
staff software engineer - ₹94.0lakhs per year
engineering manager - ₹55.0lakhs per year
senior frontend developer - ₹47.0lakhs per year
software engineer ii - ₹44.0lakhs per year
senior developer - ₹41.0lakhs per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who graduate from Pune Institute of Computer Technology?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹22.3lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who graduate from Pune Institute of Computer Technology?
41% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 21% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who graduate from Pune Institute of Computer Technology?
23% hold a Graduate degree. 7% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who graduate from Pune Institute of Computer Technology went to?
74% of employees studied at Pune Institute of Computer Technology . 10% studied at pune institute of computer technology .
How much do Pune Institute of Computer Technology employees make?
Employees who graduate from Pune Institute of Computer Technology earn an average of ₹29.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.1lakhs per year to ₹112.9lakhs per year based on 80 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹52.8lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Pune Institute of Computer Technology?
Average salary of an employee who graduate from Pune Institute of Computer Technology is ₹29.0lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who graduate from Pune Institute of Computer Technology?
Highest reported salary offered who graduate from Pune Institute of Computer Technology is ₹135.8lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹52.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹112.9lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who graduate from Pune Institute of Computer Technology?
29% of employees have skills in java . 20% also know c++ . 20% also know sql .
What are the highest paying jobs who graduate from Pune Institute of Computer Technology?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who graduate from Pune Institute of Computer Technology with reported salaries are:
staff software engineer - ₹94.0lakhs per year
engineering manager - ₹55.0lakhs per year
senior frontend developer - ₹47.0lakhs per year
software engineer ii - ₹44.0lakhs per year
senior developer - ₹41.0lakhs per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who graduate from Pune Institute of Computer Technology?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹22.3lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who graduate from Pune Institute of Computer Technology?
41% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 21% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who graduate from Pune Institute of Computer Technology?
23% hold a Graduate degree. 7% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who graduate from Pune Institute of Computer Technology went to?
74% of employees studied at Pune Institute of Computer Technology . 10% studied at pune institute of computer technology .
| 10-20 lakhs | 10-20 lakhs Percentage : 45 |
|---|---|
| 20-30 lakhs | 20-30 lakhs Percentage : 21 |
| 30-40 lakhs | 30-40 lakhs Percentage : 15 |
| 40-50 lakhs | 40-50 lakhs Percentage : 6 |
| > 50 lakhs | > 50 lakhs Percentage : 13 |
| 21-26 yrs | 21-26 yrs Percentage : 21 |
|---|---|
| 26-31 yrs | 26-31 yrs Percentage : 41 |
| 31-36 yrs | 31-36 yrs Percentage : 20 |
| 36-41 yrs | 36-41 yrs Percentage : 15 |
| > 41 yrs | > 41 yrs Percentage : 3 |
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















